Friday, June 3, 2011

Penn Badgley Hot Hits Celebrity Sexy Actress Fresh Hot Photos Biography Movies Videos Wallpapers 2011

Penn Badgley Biography
Date of Birth
1 November 1986, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name
Penn Dayton Badgley

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mini Biography

Born in Baltimore, Maryland, Badgley split his childhood years between Richmond, Virginia. and Seattle, Washington. In Seattle he was involved in the Seattle Children's Theater and did voice-overs for a children's radio station. It was through these experiences that Badgley discovered his love of acting. This passion brought him one summer to Hollywood, where he landed an agent and his first big break guest-starring on "Will & Grace" (1998). After relocating with his mother to Los Angeles, Badgley secured several recurring roles on "The Young and the Restless" (1973), "The Brothers Garcia" (2000), and "Daddio" (2000).

Badgley currently lives in Los Angeles. At the age of 14, Penn completed his California High School Proficiency Exam and began attending Santa Monica City College. Also musically gifted, he enjoys singing, writing, and playing the guitar. In his spare time, Badgley likes to go surfing, skiing and snowboarding.
Penn Badgley
Penn Badgley
Penn Badgley
Penn Badgley
Penn Badgley
Penn Badgley
Penn Badgley
Penn Badgley
Penn Badgley
Penn Badgley

Penn Badgley Talks Sexy  

'Easy A' Interview: Penn Badgley