Thursday, June 2, 2011

Deryck Whibley Hot Hits Celebrity Sexy Actress Fresh Hot Photos Biography Movies Videos Wallpapers 2011

Deryck Whibley Biography
Date of Birth
21 March 1980, Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
Deryck Jayson Whibley

Nickname
Bizzy D

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography

Bizzy D, grew up in a variety of different settings. Starting out in Scarborough, Canada his rep as a champion recess fighter in elementary school. That all ceased when he retired from the WRFA (world recess fighting ass) at the tender age of eleven. He then moved on to lead a simpler life in the small farming town of Keane, filled with fishing and Rod Stewart albums.

Realizing he needed more, Bizzy and his mom picked up and moved to Ajax. Soon after Deryck bought a guitar. Then it started. Bands and song ideas started to flow. Former bands include: Powerful Young Hustlers, Eternal Death, Chemical Head, Door's of Draven, Keane's unbeatable teens, Kaspir and Final Notice. Then of course in the summer of '96 Deryck and Steve Jocz formed SUM41.
Deryck Whibley
Deryck Whibley
Deryck Whibley
Deryck Whibley
Deryck Whibley
Deryck Whibley
Deryck Whibley
Deryck Whibley
Deryck Whibley 
Deryck Whibley

Sum 41-Deryck Whibley Talking & Fans

Deryck Whibley Gets Pwned