Wednesday, May 18, 2011

Victoria Beckham Hot Hits Celebrity Sexy Actress Fresh Hot Photos Biography Movies Videos Wallpapers 2011


Victoria Beckham Biography


Birth Name
Victoria Caroline Adams

Nickname
Posh Spice

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Mini Biography
Victoria Adams was born April 1974. She does not like being called Vicky. Instead, call her Posh, which stands for the best of everything (an old luxury liner term, P.O.S.H. stood for "Port Out, Starboard Home"-- the best rooms). Growing up, she didn't like being driven to school in her father's Rolls Royce (they were very wealthy; later, as Posh, she would have an image of someone who revels in wealth). Victoria began as a dancer before eventually landing a spot as a member of Spice Girls. While in college, Victoria was briefly in another band. After completing the 3-year course at Lanie Arts, she answered an ad in "The Stage" magazine, which was looking for 5 girls who could sing and dance. Victoria was picked, history was about to be made. (Victoria had met: Emma who had been in a play with her when they were kids; Geri while auditioning for a role in Tank Girl (1995); Mel C. attended a rival school when they were 15; and Mel B. at the audition for the forming of the band.) The Spice Girls became fantastically successful, achieving international fame. The wildly popular Spice Girls performed at sold-out concerts, did tours, and of course the Spice World (1997) movie. Victoria married soccer player David Beckham, and they had a son in 1999.

IMDb Mini Biography By: kdhaisch@aol.com

Spouse
David Beckham (4 July 1999 - present) 3 children

Trade Mark
Her hair styles & hair colour are sometimes changed.


Trivia
Has three sons with husband David Beckham. Brooklyn Beckham, born on March 4, 1999, Romeo Beckham on September 1, 2002, in London, England and Cruz Beckham on February 20, 2005 in Madrid, Spain.

Winner of the 1997 MTV Video Music Award for Best Dance Video, "Wannabe".

Winner of the 1997 MTV Europe Music Award for Best Group.

Has a tattoo of four eight-pointed stars representing herself, her husband and her two older sons at the base of her spine.

Is a vegetarian.

When her luggage was lost on a flight, she demanded free airfare for life (2000).

Tried out for the role of Lara Croft in Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) but lost the role to Angelina Jolie

Is a big fan of Simon Morley's and David Friend's Puppetry of the Penis: Live at the Forum (2001) (V), and once attended a private screening of the show with her husband and other celebrities.

Signed with Damon Dash's Roc-a-Wear clothing line to promote the apparel in U.S. and European billboard ads. She has already appeared on a billboard on Times Square, the building opposite to MTV Studios in New York.

Has a sister, Louise, and a brother, Christian. Used to dance ballet as a child and teenager.

After being dropped from Virgin Records, she signed a 1.5 million pounds contract for Telstar Records (2001) and they will release and promote her music worldwide, except for USA where she signed a new deal (worth $2 million) with Rocc-A-Fella Records (2003) and they will release and promote her music in USA

Victoria Beckham

Victoria Beckham Sexy Photos

Victoria Beckham