Saturday, June 11, 2011

volvo s40 rims

images 2005 Volvo S40 2.4i volvo s40 rims. Tubeless Steel Wheel For Volvo
  • Tubeless Steel Wheel For Volvo



  • smartboy75
    07-17 06:29 PM
    Get back to work....next you would come up with the idea of personally visiting her....lets no get overboard....send in a thank you note..





    wallpaper Tubeless Steel Wheel For Volvo volvo s40 rims. 2011 Volvo S40 T5 Wheels
  • 2011 Volvo S40 T5 Wheels



  • kernel_flash
    02-14 08:37 AM
    Congratulations to all the winners!
    this was really exciting :)





    volvo s40 rims. 2011 Volvo S40 T5 Wheels
  • 2011 Volvo S40 T5 Wheels



  • jayram123
    07-18 07:29 AM
    short visits in this case should not reset his 365 day clock. days of this short visit will just not get counted towards the 365 days.


    If I was in your position, I would try getting him here immediately and then try applying for 485 ASAP so he can get his EAD. When you are so close, he doesn't need a new H1.


    I would also bring him up here earlier since medical exam and all that takes some time. You may not be able to do this if you have a really short timeframe.



    Good Luck!!!





    2011 2011 Volvo S40 T5 Wheels volvo s40 rims. 00 for Volvo e-catalog
  • 00 for Volvo e-catalog



  • chanduv23
    01-24 10:22 AM
    Tri Staters - please make it to this social event.



    more...


    volvo s40 rims. 2004 Volvo S40 2.4i Sedan in
  • 2004 Volvo S40 2.4i Sedan in



  • sk.aggarwal
    02-18 01:34 PM
    Have you or your org. got any PW responses in 4-5 weeks?

    Bump... please, if anyone got PW for greencard labor through the new process... how long it took??





    volvo s40 rims. Volvo understands this crucial
  • Volvo understands this crucial



  • bsbawa10
    02-12 05:22 PM
    I would love to, as it will help IV community also, but unfortunately it is not very easy in a company to request change of lawyer when the lawyer is good one. I see from many comments here that the Chugh Firm is a good one. And the employer also feels the same. So what grounds can I request them change their processes which they are following for nearly 200 employees. It will be hard. Cant even ask..

    You are right. For a good lawyer, you should not ask to change, but for bad one for sure you should. I never questioned my company's lawyer who is from Chicago. The worst lawyer ever possible: never replied to email, never responded to phone and never communicated: what she was doing. She filed my case in EB3 without consulting me or my knowledge even (I had two Masters and international research) and I came to know about it many years later when I thought I could be getting green card any day and guess what i came to know that not from the lawyer but from USCIS.



    more...


    volvo s40 rims. 2002 Volvo S40 1.9T Wheels
  • 2002 Volvo S40 1.9T Wheels



  • ns33
    01-18 01:12 PM
    Actually, IIRC, in 2001/2002, DOL denied a lot of RIR LCs from big corps. There was the infamous Zeigler memo that affected Texs DOL region the worst. Lucky for west cost I think Cal DOL did not take that into account. Not sure about other parts of country.
    NS





    2010 2011 Volvo S40 T5 Wheels volvo s40 rims. 2005 Volvo S40 2.4i
  • 2005 Volvo S40 2.4i



  • martinvisalaw
    04-02 01:18 PM
    As other posters have said, your wife should file her H-4 extension ASAP, requesting a backdated (nunc pro tunc) approval. I have done a number of similar cases and had them approved, but this is no guarantee that your wife's would be approved. She does need to explain the delay in filing, and be prepared to leave the US if there is no decision on her extension by about mid-July.



    more...


    volvo s40 rims. Application: Volvo ( S40)
  • Application: Volvo ( S40)



  • iwantmygcnow
    10-15 09:42 AM
    I am new to IV. what is an SR?





    hair 00 for Volvo e-catalog volvo s40 rims. 2008 Volvo S40 2.4i
  • 2008 Volvo S40 2.4i



  • permfiling
    10-27 01:27 PM
    Congrats ! I guess the 3 green card is a magic number as mine was 10 yrs stay and 3 GC applications as well.

    Did you receive the I-797 approval letter and at which service center was your case approved at.

    Thanks



    Hi All,

    After 7 years of stay in the US and 3 green card applications later, I finally got the 485 approval e-mail.....aaahhha......I feel so relaxed now.

    However I did not get any FP notice yet! Do you know if Biometrics is a requirement for issuing the physical green card and also any idea how long it takes to get the card from this point of time.

    following is the current status in the online status of my 485:


    Post Decision Activity

    On October 26, 2010, we mailed you a notice that we have approved this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS. Please follow any instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, call customer service at 1-800-375-5283.

    For approved applications/petitions, post-decision activity may include USCIS sending notification of the approved application/petition to the National Visa Center or the Department of State. For denied applications/petitions, post-decision activity may include the processing of an appeal and/or motions to reopen or reconsider and revocations.



    more...


    volvo s40 rims. 2011 Volvo S40 T5 A SR
  • 2011 Volvo S40 T5 A SR



  • joydiptac
    04-14 02:58 PM
    Hi All,

    Please advise me on status below.

    My wife currently working on EAD, previusly she is on H1B and here employer cancelled H1B when she took permanent.
    Before coming to EAD, she travelled abrod and got I-94 till Sep-2010.
    My Question is: Does she needs to get new I-94 after Sep-2010. I believe if she goes out of country she gets I-94 when travelling with AP...is this correct?? Can someone please tell me necessary steps to take care to maintain status when on EAD.

    Thanks,
    Vishwa.

    I have been advised by some good attorneys that with AOS you do not need to go out and come back just to change status from Non-immigrant to Parolee or to extend I-94. AOS protects status and will not accrue any illegal presence. If you have vacation planned by all means go (take your AP along).
    There is however a Neufeld Memo which if conservatively interpreted will mean that you have to either maintain Non-immigrant status or become a parolee (come back in AP).
    �Example 2: An alien is admitted as a nonimmigrant, with a Form 1-94 that expires on January 1, 2009. On October 5, 2008, he properly files an application for adjustment of status. He does not, however, file any application to extend his nonimmigrant stay, which expires on January 1, 2009. The adjustment of status application is still pending on January 2, 2009. On January 2, 2009, he become subject to removal as a deportable alien under section 237(a)(1 )(C) of the Act because he has remained after the expiration of his nonimmigrant admission. For purposes of future inadmissibility, however, the pending adjustment application protects him from the accrual of unlawful presence. �
    -Source: http://www.laborimmigration.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/05/neufeld-memorandum-may-6-2009.pdf
    But the Attorneys believe that this alone will not cause you to get in trouble.
    My interpretation is, this is just meant so that they have the right to deport you if things go sour for multiple reasons e.g. you are caught carrying drugs, or get a DUI, or you go up and ask for unemployment benefit or something stupid like that (i.e. become public charge which is a big no no).
    But one thing to note is always ALWAYS make sure that your employment is authorized. (have EAD current or you aren't allowed to work). Working for the employer who filed for your I485 IMHO is best under the current ICY environment.

    This brings up a seperate question if employment gaps are not allowed in EB AOS then what if EAD renewal does not come in time. I have no idea about that one. Its messy. US really needs CIR they need to do some house cleaning.





    hot 2004 Volvo S40 2.4i Sedan in volvo s40 rims. Used Volvo S40 2006 for sale
  • Used Volvo S40 2006 for sale



  • zCool
    05-17 07:27 PM
    you are going to have to do some type of litigation.. which court and how are questions for your lawyers.. This forum is probably not right place.. start with attorny.. make sure it's not your attornies who screwed up..
    have proof of documents for all the facts
    and then go file in one of the federal courts..



    more...


    house 2005 Volvo S40 T5 AWD volvo s40 rims. Dark wheels always look good
  • Dark wheels always look good



  • karun99
    07-24 11:03 PM
    I am also on the same boat. Can anyone please post the links to get all application forms for filing I485/EAD/AP . Thanks in advance.

    Karun
    Contributed $100





    tattoo Volvo understands this crucial volvo s40 rims. Volvo S40 99mdl. 17quot;rims
  • Volvo S40 99mdl. 17quot;rims



  • sekhar007
    08-13 10:25 PM
    Hi,

    Just had a quick question. We haven't included form 134 during the submission. Is that mandatory ? btw my wife and me both are on H1.

    Appreciate the reply



    more...


    pictures 2002 Volvo S40 1.9T Wheels volvo s40 rims. New Volvo S40 2011 for sale
  • New Volvo S40 2011 for sale



  • cakewalkr7
    08-20 01:45 PM
    I modified the height instead of the scaleY for the grid and that seemed to work. However I got some unexpected results. When I used the scaleY method all the children in the grid also scaled. But using height left the children's height unaffected. Is this how it should be? It seems strange that the grid below it would slide up as I had hoped yet the upper grid's child textbox and label sizes stay the same and in place.





    dresses Used Volvo S40 2006 for sale volvo s40 rims. Volvo s40 with Dalar Giovanna
  • Volvo s40 with Dalar Giovanna



  • msyedy
    01-08 09:24 PM
    My view is little different, my friend(32 age) who is a business man (an engineer and MBA)..went with his wife and two kids to b2 stamping, got multiple entry visa for 10 yrs. His preparation is very simple, he showed his business commitments and need of his presence to the businesses he is handling and second..he could convince the consulate that he is visiting to US for the sake of kids enjoy desney...he previously visited s'pore and klm...
    if your folks are doing a honest visit..i would suggest them not to show any siblings in US and they show their ability to fund their trip and a convincing reason..(like second honeymoon...or any business conference)...and i remind you there is no set pattern that a few will get and a few won't get...its all up to how you present your case....goodluck

    ************************************************** *****

    As my friend in this have mentioned.. keep in mind there is no paper that will make it 100% to get a US visa. I have seen luck plays a big role in many of the cases.

    GOOD LUCK.



    more...


    makeup Application: Volvo ( S40) volvo s40 rims. 2005 Volvo S40 T5 AWD
  • 2005 Volvo S40 T5 AWD



  • BharatPremi
    10-19 10:43 PM
    Based on my final travel plan in November (Yet not finalized), I will vote or not vote by November 9th.





    girlfriend Volvo S40 99mdl. 17quot;rims volvo s40 rims. COUGAR VOLVO S40 V40 C70
  • COUGAR VOLVO S40 V40 C70



  • gccovet
    10-31 12:15 PM
    I am planning to shift employers and I have a question:

    Company A applied for my green card and I have an approved I-140, passed the 6 month mark and now planning to shift jobs on EAD. I have an offer from Company B with a condition that my offer would be permanent upon approval of my green card. I cannot work for company B till I physically have my GC. In the mean time can I work for Company C ( in a completely different field) till my GC gets approved without any issues?

    I am sorry, I don't have answer for your question, but the AC21 cases getting denial will certainly effect you as you are planning to use AC21.

    Please get the IV action item done whenever you get a chance. This won't take more then 5-10 minutes of your time. Thank you.

    check out http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=22182
    We request all the members to start sending the following 4 letters. For your convenience the letters have been completely written including addresses to be sent � all you have to do is download following 4 google documents � add the date, your name and address � and send it to the address provided on each letter.

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_1d3mzhr6c

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_2fp3nrhvb

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_3d8h2x7dr

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_4fxnvq9tw

    To reiterate: You have to send 4 letters � these letters can be downloaded at the above URL�s. Edit the document to add current date, name, address etc. and mail it (regular mail). After doing that, please update the poll so we know how many letters are being sent.

    To get more background on this issue and see what has been done so far, please see these two threads:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/sh...d.php?t=22052;
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/sh...ad.php?t=21716




    GCCovet





    hairstyles 2011 Volvo S40 T5 A SR volvo s40 rims. R-Design Steering Wheel Volvo
  • R-Design Steering Wheel Volvo



  • mbartosik
    04-10 09:32 PM
    I posted a few days ago here
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=544

    For those people on 1 year extensions (or near end of 6 years) they cannot refile without perfect timing because otherwise the labor would be cancelled when filing, and thus PERM would not be outstanding for greater than 12 months.

    Also if your job has been in DoL and BEC for 4 years and is in the technoology business then it is likely that the description has changed enough to make an identical filing untrue, just because technology changes and thus skills requirements do, and thus PD is not kept because the job is not identical. Also DoL has not defined "how equal" the application must be to qualify to keep the PD.

    Thus we need a law to allow keeping the PD even if the job description has changed.

    Also it would be good to allow people to file PERM without withdrawing their Labor app. However, this might flood PERM, because too many people might do that.

    My current estimate is that BEC will process my application within about 12 months, if their 18 month estimate is right. But it would take 6 months of recruitment effort plus overhead to do PERM -- maybe or 9 months total, and then two months waiting for PERM -- total 11 months. Saving 1 month. But the PERM queue could grow too.

    If I trust BECs on their estimate it is not worth the hassel of PERM, but should I trust someone who's estimates have been wrong two or three times before?

    What is also needed is an "insurance policy" if BECs do not deliver on their promise of only 18 more months, but it would be hard to get law made on this. For example, after 18 month deadline, the assumption could be that all remaining applications are valid and allowed to proceed UNLESS BEC later demonstrates a fraudulant application. Otherwise people are always in the situation of DoL saying "just another X months". This would also allow BECs after 18 months to change mode into just looking for fraud which should be easier to do than qualifying the case.

    There is also an issue of employers not wanting to file PERM, because they know that they have an endentured / captive employee and the BECs are doing their dirty work. So it is important to break this chain.

    So in summary law changes:
    1) Allow PD to be kept even if employer withdrawns labor, changes description, or refiles with PERM. After some date any labor application unprocessed by BEC would give the immigrant a guarenteed priority date.

    2) Consider allowing concurrent PERM filing.

    3) If DoL does not meet its own target (which is well behind congress's target), then all outstanding applications are assumed valid and allowed to proceed as if certified, unless the application is later shown to be frivolent or clearly fraudulant. Leaving BECs to just "skim check" for fraud and stupid applications after 18 months.





    rameshvaid
    09-02 03:02 PM
    Hi there,
    I have been arrested for shoplifting. Finger printed,and produced in court. The case has been dismissed as I did not do it on purpose. I got the document from the court that case is DISMISSED. 1. Is it good to do the "Case Expungement"?
    2. Does the port of entry officer sees the arrest even I expunge the case?
    3. any other scenarios I might encounter?
    Any suggestions are highly appreciated
    Thank you

    At the POE the IO will surely know abt your arrest. Have all your documents from the court and show it to them and you will be allowed to come in.

    Expungement can be done only after 12 months and u should not have any other record against you.

    Just relax,, do not repeat the mistake and cross the boarder if you have to peacefully.. You will be just fine..

    RV





    setpit_gc
    06-08 01:23 PM
    got 1st LUD on 05/31/2009 with message change.

    Soft LUDs so far:
    06/02/2009,
    06/03/2009,
    06/05/2009,
    06/07/2009
    06/08/2009

    Whats going on?. Any idea?.