Wednesday, June 15, 2011

selena gomez kids choice awards 2011

images 2011 Nickelodeon Kids#39; Choice selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. Selena Gomez and Jennette
  • Selena Gomez and Jennette



  • rolrblade
    07-26 09:37 AM
    The Link is not working.

    Actually I am going to apply EAD for future purpose. In near future i am not going to change my current employer. If i continue to work with same employer after getting EAD, Will i be on H1B or EAD status?

    Sir;

    What you have asked is for someone to explain the Bible to you since you only know who Jesus is :D

    Anyways, I will be happy to educate you. Send me your phone no. (if you want) to rolrblade@hotmail.com and I will call you and answer your questions.





    wallpaper Selena Gomez and Jennette selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. Tonight Showquot;. 04/02/2011
  • Tonight Showquot;. 04/02/2011



  • aadimanav
    01-05 10:41 PM
    I will be using AP first time. What documentation do we need to enter (other than passport and un-expired AP)? I will be visiting India for about 1 month? Is there any limitation as to for how long you can leave the country? I got 2 copies of AP. We just need "one" right?

    Also while leaving which I-94 should we surrender? The one which I got when I entered last time - a couple of years ago, or the one which I received with last H1b renewal documentation. Right now I am not using H1b. I am "on" EAD.

    Please share your experiences.

    Thanks in advance!





    selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. Selena Gomez Kids Choice
  • Selena Gomez Kids Choice



  • REEF�
    06-06 11:44 AM
    The girl looks too blurry but nice :).

    And I thought RED means EVIL and BLUE means GOOD :puzzle:?





    2011 Tonight Showquot;. 04/02/2011 selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. Selena Gomez
  • Selena Gomez



  • ash0210
    11-21 10:29 AM
    In the context of Premium processing of H1B�s, I-140, EAD�s etc can we press our demands to newly elected Dems to have I-485 premium processing by paying extra $$$ to USCIS?

    "Premium GC processing" will work as follows:

    Pre-processing Condition/Base Rules:
    If your I-140 is approved & you have filed I-485 and your I-485 is pending for more than 575 or 600 days (whats ever USCIS website says of # days..) is mentioned against your case#.....

    ...THEN pay USCIS e.g. $1000 or $0000 & get your "GC" !!!

    USCIS will assign temporary VISA# for such "Premium Paid GC" and when VISA# will be available that VISA# will be assigned to your " Premium Paid GC"..

    Premium Paid GC - Few base Rules:
    Before issuing " Premium Paid GC ", USCIS will ensure/check their existing GC process along with following additional checks:

    1. Pre- adjudicated:
    Your case is Pre-adjudicated, I-140 approved, file is complete & case is waiting ONLY for Visa# availability

    2. Income Tax & W2�s:
    Applicant pays Income Tax, files W2�s for say 3-4 years

    3. EAD�s more than 3:
    I 485 applicants are repeatedly applying for EAD's for more than 2 to 3 years

    4. Check Legal entry in USA:
    Copy of I-94 to ensure that I-485 applicant is �Legally� entered in USA

    5. Security Threat/Name Check:
    Name check is complete & applicant is NO longer a "Threat" to National security, if Name check is NOT done, expedite it to FBI. If Name Check is not completed by FBI, request I-485 applicant to submit �Local� Police station �Clearance records� from all the �Address� where he/she stayed in USA (address specified in Labor). If a person is here for more than say 4-5 years, have clean �Police clearance record� and law abiding �Legal� Tax payer, how he/she can be threat to National Security?

    6. FP:
    Finger Printing at least once (NOT over by 15 months etc..)

    7. Biometric:
    I-485 applicants Biometric 2 (or 1,2,3) has been done at least one time

    8. H1B/H4 extensions:
    I-485 Primary applicant (his/her derivative) are completed their H1B extension more than 6 years and repeatedly extending H1/H4�s (to say enough, he/she is here for more than 6 years legally)

    After applying this Basic Thumb Rules, issue " Premium GC" to applicant & assign VISA# later whenever VISA# is available.


    Sorry if that title is misleading.

    How many people here are positive that USCIS will come up with premium processing feature for I-485 stage?

    Don' worry about the available visa numbers. Just express your hunch feeling.

    Incrementally the waiting game is being reduced by incorporating premium processing for H1-B, Labor and lately I-140. Why not for I-485?

    I am hopefull of this happening next year.
    What about you?



    more...


    selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. Selena Gomez
  • Selena Gomez



  • JSimmivoice
    01-23 12:28 AM
    Thks for the response, but what I read on other sites for e.g murthydot.com and some other site in the Internet it is used even for situations where one did not realised their I-94 has expired and thought its not an issue, also for example such as employer forgot to file and its not application mistake as he was not aware about employers miss and etc. So based on a approved LCA one can get H1 approved and even get the unauthorized employment convert it into a valid employment for any period (based on conditions). I'll do more research on this and update this thread.

    Meanwhile anyone with any other opinion is welcome here. Thks all





    selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. selena gomez and justin bieber
  • selena gomez and justin bieber



  • ramaa
    06-23 06:19 AM
    Could you please provide your input on this . Thank You.



    more...


    selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. Selena Gomez Poses With
  • Selena Gomez Poses With



  • kamal
    08-04 02:27 PM
    Hi,

    I started working for my employer last year on H1b. I've also singed employee agreement contract which stated to work for my employer for a period of 1 year (2080 hrs). It also states that in case of improper termination of the contract, the employee is reponsible for the damages caused.

    My employer is based in Texas and I am working in california.

    After working for my employer for a client about 6 months, I've got an offer from the same client for a permanent position and that I need to transfer my h1 inorder to accept the offer.I transfered my H1.

    Since then my employer is trying to scare me with notices through mails. My friends has told me not to accept either mail/phone from my employer. My employer tried to reach me several times through mail/email/phone but couldn't.

    Recently one of my room mates accepted a letter from an unknown person (through my employer's advocate) without my knowledge. The mail is a NOT legal notice but a printed document stating the breach of employee agreement handed by a person.

    The letter stated the same thing which is present in the employee agreement that in case of improper termination, the employee has to pay for the damages. The damages in the letter include the damages over $10,000 incurred by my employer as a result of the termination of contract.

    It has also stated in case I do not pay for the damamges, my employer has no choice but to persue with the arbitration method of resolving this issue.

    The same thing I shared with few of my friends and I had mixed responses. One was insisting to pay for the damages in order for a smooth transition. The other has told me to post in this forum to get valuable advice from the members.

    Another friend has told me not to bother as my employer also breached the general labour acts such as not paying for me while on bench, taking fees for the filing of h1,not paying for the medical insurance (as stated in the employment agreement). I dont know how to proceed in this regard.

    I've the following queries it would be great if I could get some answers/discussions/advice on the same.

    1. Is my employer really trying to scare me so that I can pay them for the damamges?

    2. Or is my employer completely confident about the breach of agreement and indeed heading for legal action?

    3. If so how would I approach from here?

    4. Has anybody similar experiences with their employers?

    5. Is it advisable to send any such letters (as my employer did) stating the breach of agreement by my employer (such as not paying while on bench etc) ?

    6. Should I wait till I get any legal notices from my employer? (I am very much scared about this and I should'nt regret in future that I didn't react to it).





    2010 Selena Gomez Kids Choice selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. 2011 Nickelodeon Kids#39; Choice
  • 2011 Nickelodeon Kids#39; Choice



  • eilsoe
    10-03 07:58 AM
    Actually lost, that's not a basic form, i do it all the time!! :P

    It's the easiest way really. The gradient tool sometimes gives you weird colors when fading to tranparent..

    Nice one lost! :P



    more...


    selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. makeup Selena Gomez, Miley
  • makeup Selena Gomez, Miley



  • ragz4u
    04-17 01:54 PM
    Hi

    I am new to this group. I have a question regarding my PERM case.
    MY PERM case is pending in DOL from last 10 months. I find this very
    unusual.

    Anybody heard about such a long pending case?
    Are there any suggestion for following up on my PERM case?

    Any advise will be useful.

    Thanks
    -Sahil.

    Is there a way someone can call the DOL? I never received any receipt number from my lawyer, but the PERM was evaluated in 60 days!





    hair Selena Gomez selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. selena gomez 2011 kca. selena
  • selena gomez 2011 kca. selena



  • subahjaani
    08-15 11:46 AM
    Instead of opening a new thread, I am posting my question here cause this is related to my attorney mess.

    My attorney was telling me that he filed my case with NSC on july 2nd and instead of sending my application with fedex he went in person and filed it in person to be sure. (he filed 211 cases in all). I am asking him for the proof of filing and he is telling that since he handed applications in person, he didn't have any acknowledgment from USCIS.

    Today is August 15th and Can I file my case myself today, so that it reaches before Aug. 17th. Basically since I had all papers with me except medical reports. What would happen if my first application is accepted before second application is opened for entry into system.


    Any, suggestions.



    more...


    selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. SELENA GOMEZ • Kids#39; Choice
  • SELENA GOMEZ • Kids#39; Choice



  • pointlesswait
    03-28 11:51 AM
    how on earth do u expect ppl to knwo how USCIS functions..:eek:
    wait and watch!


    hey! why it is like that?? last month, feb 15 08, the processing date was July 31, 2007 and how come now updated mar. 15 and the processing date became june 08, 2007??? WHY?? my friend got her gc already, hers date was july 19...she got her gc!!so wats up with that!!Do you think they will send mine (july 22)?im so upset!pls reply soon!

    pd's
    January 15, 2008: from April 07.. it became July 19
    February 15, 2008: from July 19... it became July 30
    March 15, 2008: from July 30... it became JUNE 08, 2007???????????

    Do you think it was just a typographical error that it must be August 08, 2007 instead of June???

    this is the link to nebraska service center
    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=NSC

    I NEED YOUR COMMENT REPLIES.





    hot Selena Gomez selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. Selena Gomez wears Anastasia
  • Selena Gomez wears Anastasia



  • shreekhand
    07-26 10:06 PM
    Dear Vikram,

    Maybe you can list the sites you have configured to search in this custom search and we can suggest adding a few more if need be.

    Nice work.



    more...


    house 2011 Nickelodeon Kids#39; Choice selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. the Kids Choice Awards.
  • the Kids Choice Awards.



  • meridiani.planum
    04-06 02:24 AM
    I believe the general line of thought is any time between 6 to 12 months.

    But I wonder how the AC21 affects this. It seems as though if you invoke AC21 and change employers before getting GC (following all rules like "similar job" etc) , you are not obligated to eventually join back the original GC sponsoring employer after one gets GC.

    But if you stick with the same orginal GC sponsoring employer till you get GC, then you are obliged to show good faith intent and have to continue for 6-12 months (although technically USCIS/DOL don't give any specific limits). There is no AC21 kind of provision once you get GC !

    there is no difference between using AC-21 or not. When you get your GC, the general line of thinking is that you stay with the current sponsoring employer for 6 months or more. AC-21 is merely a way of changing your 'current sponsoring employer'.





    tattoo selena gomez and justin bieber selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. A Bieber-less Selena Gomez
  • A Bieber-less Selena Gomez



  • joshraj
    10-03 11:54 AM
    Filed: July 27
    Center: Neb
    RD: Not Yet
    FP: Not Yet
    EAD: Not Yet

    I140 - Pending at Nebraska



    more...


    pictures Selena Gomez Poses With selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. Gomez, Heidi Clum. Heidi
  • Gomez, Heidi Clum. Heidi



  • sidbee
    01-02 02:09 PM
    Hi Everybody,

    I know that nobody has an answer for my question, but still i would like to get the views/inputs from the seniors here , who have experience with USCIS.

    When do you think a person with PD of Nov 2007 ,EB3 from India, would be able to file for 485??





    dresses Selena Gomez wears Anastasia selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. Selena Gomez(2011 Kids#39; Choice
  • Selena Gomez(2011 Kids#39; Choice



  • harikris
    12-05 10:19 AM
    Hi,

    Thanks for your response.
    AFAIK, there is no tatkal or emergency type of service for PIO card - atleast not at Washington DC which is our jurisdiction.

    My company surprised all it's employees with a 2 week of paid X-Mas holidays. Hence the need for PIO card asap. Hence the reasoning for going and applying in person. So, do i absolutely need to take the kid? I don't see any reason why i should. But better to check with ppl that have first hand experience in submitting the application in person at the Embassy counter.

    Thanks for the idea on the thumb impressions. That helps.



    more...


    makeup makeup Selena Gomez, Miley selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. 2011 Nickelodeon Kids#39; Choice
  • 2011 Nickelodeon Kids#39; Choice



  • texcan
    07-29 10:48 PM
    I have a unique problem with possibly getting a green card too early. Please let me know how I can make this situation better. My priority date in EB2 India is in Jan 2006, which means potentially I could get my green card in 2-3 months.

    I plan to get engaged in December 2008 and married in December 2009 to an Indian born Australian citizen. As far as I can see, her chargeability would be from India.

    What are my options to make my life easier and to be able to successfully bring my future wife to the US the easiest possible way. So far, I have 2 options:

    1. Use the special E3 work visa for Australian citizens.
    2. If I dont get my GC within the next few months, do an early court marriage and invoke the following-to-join spouse when she is ready to come to the US.

    well ...if the option is between "difficult spouse"/"GC " why bother with either....I thought of something else when i saw the title. pls donot mind...

    On serious note, Since your spouse is australian citizen you can easily use E3 visa ( its very simple) or better yet just go ahead and marry her in court right away, register marriage and have the big gala family ....marriage event later.
    My 2 cents...take it easy and make it simple. Its a happy occasion donot waste time on immigration issue in next few months, enjoy the courtship time...immigration will fall in place and even if not ...life matters.





    girlfriend A Bieber-less Selena Gomez selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. Selena Gomez
  • Selena Gomez



  • amsgc
    03-31 03:05 PM
    Thank you for sharing your experience.

    I am at a loss here, I wish I could tell you what to do. But, I would certainly go back and look at the 1040 instructions for 2004. Rules keep changing, and maybe what you did was the right thing to do.

    Perhaps there are others who can throw some light here.
    Ams


    Hmm....I got married in Nov 2004 and my wife came in to US Dec 2004. and when filing 2004 taxes I didnt think about my wife being NR for tax purposes. I went thru a CPA and I believe she filed 1040 married filing jointly !!
    Didnt have any questions or issues so far. Should I bother....file an amendment....or just ignore until in case IRS has an issue?





    hairstyles SELENA GOMEZ • Kids#39; Choice selena gomez kids choice awards 2011. A Bieber-less Selena Gomez
  • A Bieber-less Selena Gomez



  • desi3933
    06-25 10:38 AM
    Here is the reply from my attorney

    the CIS takes 90 days to issue the EAD cards; don’t panic as you and your wife are in valid status and not in violation of any rules because you have timely filed your applications for adjustment of status and your status (H1B and H4) are still current

    Read the bold part again. The condition that maintaining H4 status is not correct. Your spouse is running a business and using EAD and therefore, she is not in H4 status. This is the key difference.

    One can't be in valid employment unless has valid EAD (or H-1B status). Unlike H-1B, filing an extension for EAD does not confer right to continue employment authorization while it is pending and current authorization is expired.



    ________________
    Not a legal advice.





    mirage
    05-29 04:01 PM
    On a conference call somebody asked Rajiv Khanna about PD movement last month and his prediction etc etc. His comment was
    'Only 2-3 people in the whole world knows what happened last month and what's going to happen further. And all of them work for the state dept.'





    xu1
    08-08 09:49 PM
    I am sorry to say , but I have not seen any results from IV as well , they seem to be in the same boat as us, wait , wait and wait more, things will take care of themselves over time, seems to be the strategy.
    And I'm more sorry to say: you haven't helped a single bit in your wait, wait and wait and more..

    IV is doing all it can to organize a grassroot effort. Yes, the CIR probably have failled but then an organization by its pure belief and dedication to its own cause has demonstrated that we can help shape the law in the democracy. And by the time I become a US citizen, the time I spent watching how IV grows will help me become an effective participant in the democratic world of free market and capitalism.

    God helps those who help themselves. Yes, in the end you may as well get your GC just most others here do. Let me simply end my displeasure reading your negativity with a good will: i hope the DOL, USCIS and the bureaucracy will take care of your GC dream.