Tuesday, June 7, 2011

royal wedding hats images

royal wedding hats images. when it#39;s a royal wedding?
  • when it#39;s a royal wedding?



  • hotscud21
    11-19 09:44 AM
    Is there a way to know about the moron who left nasty comments when I posted a thread?

    I thought this forum was there to help people with any doubts or issues related to immigration. I have never insulted anyone in the past or left any kind of nasty comments on any threads.

    So all of sudden i see "F*** U" comments and negative response for a thread that I started.

    So who ever left those comments --Go Fk urself! I'm sure you have no life and its abt time you get one! If you really have issues go consult a psychiatrist.





    royal wedding hats images. Royal Wedding in London.
  • Royal Wedding in London.



  • getrdone
    11-12 02:51 PM
    http://mexico.usembassy.gov/eng/evisas_third_country.html





    royal wedding hats images. Royal Wedding Hats: Princess
  • Royal Wedding Hats: Princess



  • rameshk
    03-03 04:32 PM
    Who is the laywer? can share his contact information with us please?

    Thanks,

    Hi,

    I've been an infrequent visitor to this site in the past, but it has helped me substantially especially when I've been frustrated with the GC situation - I feel the need to share this, hoping that it might help others. I'm posting in this forum because this is the place people tend to ask questions of lawyers. I'll try to keep this simple so that its easy to understand.

    Me: EB2 PD March 2005 for first job. I-140 approved 2006. Promoted to different tile in 2007 Jan, second EB2 filed in March 2007.
    Wife: EB2 PD Feb 2007.

    During the 'fiasco' of 2007, because I did not have an approved PERM for my new job title, we filed for 485's and 140s through my wife with me as the dependent (Having an AP is worth it when traveling overseas, especially if you anticipate traveling for emergencies and don't have the luxury of checking in for an appointment with the consulate to get a visa renewal - also removes the stress of another interview). Neither of us applied for EADs because we were more secure on the H1 visas - your status is immediately screwed if you switch to EAD and your 485 is denied.

    In 2008, I received an RFE on my 2nd PERM application (which was addressed by my company - I have no clue what it was about). In 2009, I received an RFE on my 485 application through my wife, we replied to it through a very good lawyer.

    Last year, my original LC PD became current! However, our 485s were tied to my wife's application. After speaking to many lawyers, we understood that there were the following options:-

    1. Withdraw the earlier 485s, file completely new ones based on my PD (supposedly the safest from GC point of view, because it leaves no room for confusion. Downside is processing time, app getting lost, losing AP/EAD from earlier 485 etc)
    2. File another completely new set of parallel 485s, and leave it to UCSIS to figure out that they needed to pick one with the earlier PD (overkill and confusing as well. UCSIS now deals with 4 485 applications, and chances that they will get confused magnify. High processing time as well)
    3. Send a letter requesting that the 485 applications be reviewed based on my PD as opposed to my wife's. (Upside is that its potentially the fastest, is approved by the UCSIS, and you can track it by calling up. Downside is that they may simply don't respond because its not really a legal document that's being sent. Then you get stuck just running for Infopass, SR, Congressman etc)

    I have to say that choosing the right lawyer to handle your case is possibly the most important thing you can do. What some of us don't know is that while the earlier stages of the GC process are applications made by the company, the 485 application is an individual application, and you are legally allowed to do so through any lawyer you wish to. In our case, we chose the law firm we trusted, even though it was more expensive. They recommended option 3, and we went with it. That was 4 months ago.

    On Saturday (2/25) we received email saying that the card were in processing. This afternoon we got our cards in the mail - a nice surprise.

    Moral of the story:-

    1. Do your homework, get multiple opinions - no one will care about your GC app like you do.
    2. When you move and update the AR-11, make sure you update the address for pending cases as well - this will ensure they mail your GC to the correct place.
    3. Don't do anything illegal :)
    4. Hire the best lawyer you can if your case is not straightforward. Our lawyer was always willing to talk to us at a few hours notice, was very prompt, and was proactive in checking up on UCSIS updates, bulletins etc.

    Best wishes.





    royal wedding hats images. auction royal wedding hat
  • auction royal wedding hat



  • Phogs
    06-23 10:00 PM
    You can go to Mexico (Methamoras OR Tijuana) to get visa stamp, then go to india. It's very quick and easy to get an appointment. i did it on last october and then went to india within month and came back in Jan 2008.

    DID THE SAME THING! WENT TO TIJUANA, MEXICO FOR STAMPING. T'WAS PRETTY QUICK AND EASY. MAKE SURE ALL DOCUMENTS ARE LEGAL THOUGH... ANYBODY GOING TO TIJUANA? MAKE SURE TO VISIT PLAZA DE LOS HEROS..CHEAP CORONA BEER THERE, JUST A BUCK A PIECE, WHICH I INDULGE AFTER GETTING MY VISA STAMPED... :D

    CAUTION: MAKE SURE THAT UR SOBER AT POE!!! :D



    more...


    royal wedding hats images. Royal Wedding hat analysis
  • Royal Wedding hat analysis



  • immigc06
    08-14 02:13 PM
    ok. Any other suggestions?.
    I think you should go to lawyer and resolve this.





    royal wedding hats images. More Royal Wedding News!
  • More Royal Wedding News!



  • neelu
    12-28 08:48 AM
    Thank you everyone for the reply.


    Thanks for joining, IV.

    We need more membership. Kindly help IV by introducing ONE member.
    And this request is to everyone - Please help add ONE member to IV by dec 31st.

    Thank you.



    more...


    royal wedding hats images. fashion royal wedding hats
  • fashion royal wedding hats



  • gcnirvana
    01-29 12:42 PM
    Gururaj Deshpande - Founder of Sycamore N/w
    Naveen Jain - Founder of InfoSpace





    royal wedding hats images. The Queen#39;s royal wedding hat
  • The Queen#39;s royal wedding hat



  • nkavjs
    12-18 01:17 AM
    Friends Hi:
    We are leaving for India in January 2009. I have AP and EAD approved with expired H1B visa stamp on my passport with I-485 pending since July 2007. We have booked flights to Mumbai via Amsterdam (KLM -NWA). Do I still need to get a transit visa, even though our flight will be halting for few may be 3-4 hours at Amsterdam. I am super confused. Please guide.
    Thanks
    RPH



    more...


    royal wedding hats images. Royal wedding trends
  • Royal wedding trends



  • vivache
    10-04 04:32 PM
    So can I submit the docs through my family .. now and just go for the final interview?
    This way I can go to the embassy the day I land in Mumbai.



    Yes, you have to submit your papers at least 5 business days I think before your interview date. It is a requirement for the Mumbai consulate. Mumbai consulate is like my second home :(.





    royal wedding hats images. Royal wedding/Camilla
  • Royal wedding/Camilla



  • caydee
    03-07 11:53 AM
    This is not a big issue. Find out from local hospitals how much they charge for all delivery options and sign a contract with a hospital most convenient to you. They normally would accept monthly payments through the child birth. Also discuss post-birth mother and child health checks and shots. I would first look for an University Hospital in the area.

    Hi,

    My sister in law will come to US using H4 visa, the problem is the health insurance does not want to cover her pregnancy since the pregnancy is already 6 months.

    Any idea how to get insurance for her ?

    Really appreciate your help ..

    Regards.



    more...


    royal wedding hats images. #39;Ridiculous#39; royal wedding hat
  • #39;Ridiculous#39; royal wedding hat



  • hopeforgc
    06-21 04:58 PM
    I know a person who came to US on H4 in feb 2004 applied for H1 in the firt week of April 2005,
    her Employer who filed for H1 suggested that she would get her H1 from Jan 1st 2006 , so she can travel to India
    on that assurance she left for India on September 15 and came back on Dec 28th and
    on Jan 1st when she called employer they mailed her H1 copy and the date of Approval is Oct 1st.


    Does this mean H1 is Invalidated as per Last Actions Count Rule.

    She has been working on H1 since then (not regularly though)
    and did not file for H4 extension assuming her H1 is valid. H4 expired on Aril 2006

    Has any one gone through the same situation.

    Whats her Status as of now, If her husband is applying for 485 what do you guys suggest put on I94 what should her action from now on.


    One lawyer suggests she should apply for 485 and and if they raise query come with some answer at that time.

    another one says she should file for H4 and quit working.

    She is totally clueless please help.





    royal wedding hats images. A LOOK A ROYAL WEDDING HATS.
  • A LOOK A ROYAL WEDDING HATS.



  • Hong12
    02-06 01:49 PM
    Thank you very much for your help. I really appreciate it. I actually tried to fill out the Forms DS 156 and DS 157 and got totally lost. The following is my background. I worked at the company A in US as an Electrical Engineer until May, 08 (the end of my 6 year H1). Then, I went back to Malaysia and worked on my family business as a store manager and business owner, selling electrical appliances. My PERM is currently pending over one year now. Accordingly, I got an approval for 1 year and 2 months on my H1. I will now come back to work at company A in US, starting March 5, 09 (the same US company that I worked until May, 08).
    I have questions that I am unsure about the Forms DS 156 and DS 157 as the followings:

    Form DS 156
    - Question 28 (who will pay for your trip): does the trip need to be paid by the US Employer? Can I pay it myself? My concern is I am not sure if I have to pay it myself because of my H1 Status. Pls advise.
    - Question 20 (Name and Address of Present Employer or School): I think this should be my current company. In this case, please advise if this should be Company A that I will be start working in March or my family business in Malaysia.
    - Question 21 (Present Occupation): should this be Electrical Engineer or Store Manager (Business Owner) for my family business? I actually worked as an Electrical Engineer for over 8 years. I only worked on my family business as a Store manager (Business Owner) for one year. Please advise which one I should put.
    - Question 25 (Name and Telephone Numbers of Person in US Who You Will Be Staying With or Visiting for Tourism or Business): I will go back to work at Company A in US, and my brother lives in the same area that I will be working. So, I�ll be staying at my brother�s place. In this case, should this Item be the company A�s address or my brother�s address? Otherwise, should I put �None�?
    - Question 29 (Have you ever been in US?):
    For How long?: would this be (6 year � 2 months) since I spent 2 month vacation outside US during this past 6 year H1?
    Enter Additional Visits to US here: I made 3 trips to Malaysia and 2 trips to Canada during this past 6 years of my H1B. I also made one trip to Canada during my F1 visa. In this case, I�m not sure if this should be the date I returned back to US from my trips to Malaysia and Canada. Should I mention only the trips during my 6 year H1 or mention all the trips, including the period of my F1 Visa?

    DS 157
    - Question 12 (Not Including Current Employer, List Your Last Two Employers): I worked at company B in US till Jan, 07 and then moved to Company A in US until May, 08 (the end of my 6 year H1). Then, I came back to work on my family business till now. I will go back to work at Company A again in March, 09. I am not sure if my present company is my family business in Malaysia. My future company is Company A that I will start working in March, 09. My two previous companies are Company A that I worked from Jan, 07 to May, 08 and also Company B that I worked before Jan, 07. In this case, should I put Company A (Jan, 07 to May, 08) and Company B (before Jan, 07) as the last two companies? Please advise.

    Another issue is that I worked on my family business as a Store Manager (Business Owner) for almost one year. This is not engineering work. Would this cause me any problems for my visa application because I will go back to work with company A as an electrical engineer? Note that I still get work from company A from time to time, but I just did not get pay during this time that I stay in Malaysia. Please advise.

    Please help�. I am totally confused and need to use these two forms for the visa interview. Thank you very much.



    more...


    royal wedding hats images. royal-wedding-hats-princess-
  • royal-wedding-hats-princess-



  • RDB
    06-29 03:46 PM
    Your insurance company will give you that letter....no specific amount but stating that international coverage is there. I have used that letter for Schengen visa in German consulate 4 times and it has worked well.

    Has anybody recently applied for a Schengen Visa, if yes, can you please let me know what you did for the travel insurance. The insurance from my employer (Humana) says they cover international but do not have a letter that states the same and Swedish consulate website says the letter should specifically say "International Coverage".

    What are my options. Can you guys suggest where I can buy the insurance from.





    royal wedding hats images. Best hats of the royal wedding
  • Best hats of the royal wedding



  • crystal
    08-16 02:36 PM
    You are saying u have applied F1 after filing I-485 or before filing? What was the gap between them ? All I know is that the less the duration between them the more the trouble.

    please do reply .I am waiting.



    more...


    royal wedding hats images. Royal Wedding Hats
  • Royal Wedding Hats



  • Shams
    10-24 03:06 PM
    BTW my case was received by NSC on 8/15, and so was my wife's. Her EAD card status still says "Case received and Pending".





    royal wedding hats images. The Royal Wedding has been
  • The Royal Wedding has been



  • johnnymore
    03-18 04:12 PM
    Wow, thanks so much for the fast responses. You can see how confused I am....I was in the wrong forum. Thank you for the heads-up and the redirection to the proper forums.

    Much appreciated!!

    Johnny



    more...


    royal wedding hats images. Royal Wedding last Friday
  • Royal Wedding last Friday



  • dc2007
    07-31 08:17 PM
    I am in the same boat.

    I applied I-140 in premium processing(Labor applied Apr 2004, Approved Jan 2007). Got RFE to show 5 yrs of exp. My Lawyer replied to RFE on 26th July and USCIS received the documents on 30th of July 2007.

    The problem is that USCIS site is showing that they will take upto 60 days to reply. Though I have applied in Premium processing but I guess they answer queries in normal time.

    There is a 50-50 chance of getting my RFE cleared. Please suggest:

    1. Can I file I-485 before 17th Aug ?
    2. If I can, do I have to pay old Fees ?
    3. Can I file without medical ?

    Please guide ?

    Thanks
    DC





    royal wedding hats images. Royal wedding hat bids pass
  • Royal wedding hat bids pass



  • newhandle
    03-05 03:28 PM
    It's family-based, so I believe the 245(k) act doesn't apply to me. Then again, I didn't really work because buying/selling online takes a few clicks.





    royal wedding hats images. Beatrice#39;s wedding hat to
  • Beatrice#39;s wedding hat to



  • bigboy007
    11-04 02:53 PM
    will they then transfer back to VSC ? i might even move out from this area after a year or less ?





    lskreddy
    11-18 11:07 PM
    you will have to pay the new fee, which is $305. Do efiling, it is easy and convenient.

    Thanks for the info.

    Is e-filing an option for folks like me who did not submit the I-131 form while I filed I-485?

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=e650065d85cee010VgnVCM1000000ecd190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=9059d9808bcbd010VgnVCM100000d1f1d6a1 RCRD

    USCIS reminds the public that all filings submitted on or after July 30, 2007 via the electronic filing system must be submitted with payment of the new fees.

    Filings made Pursuant to Visa Bulletin No. 107: As previously announced, all forms I-765 and I-131 applications based on employment-based adjustment of status applications filed pursuant to Visa Bulletin No. 107 that are submitted on or before August 17, 2007 must be filed under the fee structure in place prior to July 30, 2007. On or after July 30, 2007, those applications may not be electronically filed and must be submitted to a Service Center via regular mail or courier service.

    I tried reading the above but could not conclude whether I should or not. Was this announcement valid only until 08.17.07 or forever?





    smartboy75
    10-01 06:35 PM
    If you did ask for a fee waiver could you check that you entered the right receipt number? This could be someone else's case as I don't think you would qualify for a fee waiver.
    My cheques got encashed last week ...I have the receipt numbers from the back of the chq...have not yet received the physical receipt notices yet...