Saturday, June 25, 2011

modelo curriculum06

images images 1999 pontiac montana modelo curriculum06. biggie wallpaper.
  • biggie wallpaper.



  • Ann Ruben
    02-23 01:51 PM
    Paul,

    You and your wife can simultaneously file an I-130 immigrant petition and I-485 application to adjust your status to permanent resident along with an application for employment authorization. To properly assemble and document these filings--including the affidavit of support---can be tricky. My best advice is for you to retain the services of an experienced local immigration lawyer to represent you through the process.





    wallpaper biggie wallpaper. modelo curriculum06. blank map of africa and middle
  • blank map of africa and middle



  • mna123
    07-30 09:07 PM
    Thanks Kondur, your response cleared many things.

    No I was not of status because I am "outside" of US and am on unpaid leave for last 3 months as my name check for H-1 is pending.





    modelo curriculum06. more.
  • more.



  • jonty_11
    07-16 03:28 PM
    please also post ur details, PD, Country ND, RD etc...





    2011 blank map of africa and middle modelo curriculum06. cody simpson shirtless.
  • cody simpson shirtless.



  • delhirocks
    06-17 05:38 PM
    Thank you, guys! It is not clear whether Statistics is a STEM major, but I think it is reasonable that it is, since Statistics is a branh of Math. Some universities have Statistics departments and others have Statistics as a concentration in a Math graduate program.

    15-2041.00 Statisticians under Mathematics

    whats the big confusion all about



    more...


    modelo curriculum06. more selena gomez makeup.
  • more selena gomez makeup.



  • sandy_77
    09-16 06:06 AM
    They may ask you whether you are going to work at the employers location or whether you are going to work at some third party's location. In the latter case you you may be asked to submit a copy of the contract between the end client and your company for your job specifically. Your previous denial may have an impact but your new case should not be rejected if you have sufficient documentation. Only if the previous denial was because of a "fraud" should it become a difficult issue for you to get a visa because i think such cases have a limitation of a few years before you can re-apply.


    Hi Suresh,

    thanks for your time and effort to thoroughly answer my questions.

    I guess my denial last year is due to poor project document given to me by my company. They initially gave me just 1 page letter describing the project and I was issued 221g to submit the full project report along with other company docs and later they denied my case.

    So this time, I believe the VO must be aware about my denial reason and they are definitely going to ask me about the project report and I must take the full project report (containing market analysis, project proposal and other information) around 30-50 pages with me. I will also be carrying all other company docs such as IT returns of last 3 years, wage reports, compay location photographs etc..Do you think that should be enough?

    Thanks.





    modelo curriculum06. more.
  • more.



  • lonedesi
    01-09 01:57 PM
    Is anyone's I-140 being processed at Vermont Service Center? Any updates from that center, regarding processing, transfer of case from VSC to TSC/NSC? Please post updates.



    more...


    modelo curriculum06. more.
  • more.



  • BharatPremi
    10-10 12:10 PM
    Q: �You are a citizen of India. You came in USA on H1B visa in year 2000.
    Your employer filed your Green Card under EB3 � NON RIR category. Down
    the road your company filed the Green Card for your Pakistani colleague
    in year 2005 and in year 2006 November you came to know that your
    Pakistani colleague became permanent resident as his GC application
    approved. Upon hearing this news you get frustrated. What do you think
    why your Green card is not yet approved? What could be the reasons
    behind this long delay?

    A: Sorry to hear that your ancestors did not migrate to Pakistan in 1947. :)
    For that mistake what your ancestors did,USCIS is making you to pay the
    price for that as now you have decided to become permanent resident of
    USA.

    O.K. Humor asides.

    First reason:

    It could be discriminatory country based limit - USCIS has implemented country based quota for India, Philippines, Mexico and China and each of this country has cap 7 % of total EB based applications
    (Recommended top limit is 140000 visa applications worldwide).

    Second reason:

    In my opinion it could be as reported by various media that during first quarter of 2001 lot of unfair/ghost/bogus filing was done by many people under EB3and EB2 categories to take the advantage of AC21 law and so USCIS tightened the screws on processing method and make it a slow bleed strategy.

    Third reason:

    Somehow EB3 India category has to face heaviest retrogression historically from year 2001 to 2003 end and from start of 2005 with comparison to other EB categories for labor approval as well as for visa number allotment process.

    Fourth reason:

    USCIS's decision to convert existing labor process administration (which was of two fold: state level approval and region level approval) into centralized administration by creating backlog centers on the name of streamlining and faster conclusions. This decision could easily introduce at least average 6 to 7 months of delay and more sluggishness.

    Fifth reason:

    Pakistan being a part of "Rest of the world" your colleague did not have to face severe retrogressions as rest of the world category did not face the typical severe retrogressions like what EB3 China-India-Mexico had to face and as it is there are less applicants from rest of the world with comparison to China and India for EB categories, your colleague did not have to face lot of competetion and wait within his category.





    2010 more. modelo curriculum06. images 1999 pontiac montana
  • images 1999 pontiac montana



  • ameryki
    09-23 07:59 PM
    i am waiting for response from my lawyer in atlanta. i was wondering if people have gone through similar situation where they take a promotion with same employer or change jobs. Since AC21 leaves a lot of room for interpretation, it would be helpful to know past cases.

    thanks


    mate i took a promotion even before applying for 485. if you are in a similar role with at least 50% of your new job duties the same as what your labor certification states you should have no problems.



    more...


    modelo curriculum06. dresses pontiac montana
  • dresses pontiac montana



  • mpadapa
    08-09 02:30 PM
    bump





    hair cody simpson shirtless. modelo curriculum06. miranda kerr hot.
  • miranda kerr hot.



  • gc67890
    11-16 10:19 PM
    IV gurus Please help.

    My friend joined an X company short time ago. He was about to file GC with that company. The company laid of people in the last week.
    Now they are saying to my friend that they cannot file for his labor as they have laid of people and they have to wait 6 months before filing.

    Is it true if a company laid of people it should wait 6 month before it files for labor again?
    Is there a way to avoid the waiting period.

    My friend is in 5 th year of his H1B

    Thanks



    more...


    modelo curriculum06. more.
  • more.



  • jayleno
    06-19 09:32 AM
    I applied for my 485/AP/EAD last year. Got my AP and EAD.

    Last week I applied for renewal of my EAD and AP. They sent back both of my applications saying they need a 485 reciept notice. I have attached an explanation saying I did not get my 485 reciept notice and I gave the reciept number. Also attached last years approved EAD stub and EAD reciept notice with the EAD application. I have attached last years AP reciept notice with AP application as proof of my 485 application.

    I dont know why they could not check with my A# or SSN. Sometimes they are moody or Some of them are crazy.

    I think your attoney/employer put their address on the 485 app and they should have it. Lot of insecure consulting companies(you know what I mean) do that and make us believe that our 485 reciept notice was lost in the mail.





    hot more selena gomez makeup. modelo curriculum06. more.
  • more.



  • pd_recapturing
    02-27 08:47 AM
    180 days are counted from RD of I-485 but its safer to count it from notice date to avoind any issues.



    more...


    house more. modelo curriculum06. one shoulder dress hair. one
  • one shoulder dress hair. one



  • ravindrajadeja
    04-28 08:02 PM
    Hi Folks!

    I know this is a known topic. I was engaged to a GIRL in INDIA and i got my gc. I know there are limited options of bringing her here once i get married. Can you please let me know the options i have and the best option.

    Thanks a lot in advance

    Ravi





    tattoo more. modelo curriculum06. more.
  • more.



  • rockstart
    07-16 09:07 AM
    Regarding first point,
    I would also submit marriage ceremony pictures (if you have them) along with marriage certificate (notarize the photocopy), assuming it is in English, else get it translated with affidavit and again notarize the copy. Sending Birth certificate copy along with above might be a + .

    HTH
    GCCovet

    I will not recommend Marriage Pics. I would say supplimental documentation like Joint Income Tax return, Lease Papers for Apartment, Insurance papers will be better than marriage picture. But then there is no harm in sending them as well. Perhaps can provide some entertainment to IO who might be bored looking at documents all the time.



    more...


    pictures more. modelo curriculum06. hot letter r graffiti style.
  • hot letter r graffiti style.



  • masala dosa
    05-10 02:31 AM
    asdqwe2k,
    Actually this event is being held to celebrate your's and your daughter's birthday if you didn't know. :-)

    Happy birthday to both of you in advance. Enjoy.



    PRETTY FUNNY!!





    dresses more. modelo curriculum06. hairstyles real madrid
  • hairstyles real madrid



  • sobers
    02-21 03:59 PM
    good job, eb3_nepa!!

    While you're at it, why don't you also copy and paste all the articles/news stories that support skilled worker immigration that are on this site, and send them across too.

    That will help them tremendously, since congressional staffers are often pressed for time and cannot gather all the supporting information by themselves.

    Thanks! Keep it up!



    more...


    makeup dresses pontiac montana modelo curriculum06. more.
  • more.



  • sagar_nyc
    02-10 05:31 PM
    My I 140 got approved in 2006. And my lawyer got approval notice. He also gave me copy of it. I just registered my I 140 case number on USCIS site. I was stunned to find out the status that
    Current Status: Notice Returned as Undeliverable.

    On September 19, 2006, the post office returned the notice we last sent you on this case I140 IMMIGRANT PETITION FOR ALIEN WORKER as undeliverable. This may have serious effects on processing this case. Please call 1-800-375-5283 to update your mailing address for this notice to be re-sent.

    I immediately contacted my lawyer. He said that Since He have original approved copy of I140 , I should not worry about it.

    I tried even contacting IO. But IO told me that regarding I140 only employer or attorney can call to discuss further. She didn't give me any answers.

    Gurus what you think?





    girlfriend more. modelo curriculum06. more.
  • more.



  • ashkam
    12-02 08:27 AM
    hi ashkam,

    what is the best way to get Transit VISA?

    i have only 2 hours between connecting flights. need to get it here in US?

    thx

    I'm not sure if you require a transit visa if you're traveling from the US to India and if you have an Indian passport. But you need to double check. If you're traveling from India to the US, you can get it in 5 business days. You have to submit your application in any one of the vfs (http://www.vfs-uk-in.com/) offices in India. You could probably get it from the US too, I guess but I am not sure how you would go about doing it.





    hairstyles more. modelo curriculum06. images eginner guitar tabs
  • images eginner guitar tabs



  • sammyb
    11-15 09:55 AM
    Hello IV members : I am mad about discrimination agst Indian and China born applicants for GC processing times. I have read many posts in here and it states to join tri-state chapters .. What does it mean? How can we be part of this.. Pls. elaborate.
    Thanks

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=17

    check this link and find out your state chapter ... each state has its own yahoo groups mailing list and identified state chapter leaders...





    HelloWorld2007
    09-11 11:54 AM
    Can anyone pls tell me what is the procedure for postponing one's fingerprinting appt. I am planning to travel outside US once I receive my receipt notice. Also, for how much time can the appt be maximum delayed..

    thanks





    new_horizon
    10-26 07:20 AM
    Can someone give the website where I can check the case status? thanks.