Saturday, June 11, 2011

magic kingdom map 2010

images Click to play Magic Kingdom magic kingdom map 2010. magic kingdom map 2010
  • magic kingdom map 2010



  • sintax321
    10-23 06:06 PM
    I went to that site and downloaded those brushes. They worked great. You can just keep thowing thigs onto the canvas untill you have some crazy weird dark Image. I'm working on some stuff with them so I'll post it soon. Thanks for the great link:)





    wallpaper magic kingdom map 2010 magic kingdom map 2010. magic kingdom map 2012. the
  • magic kingdom map 2012. the



  • gc_kaavaali
    07-19 07:47 AM
    As far as my knowledge is concerned Change of address triggers Soft update on pending applications (If you change for pending applications also). This happened to my case also when i changed my address last year.


    Hi Folks
    My EB2 will be current next month per VB. I just moved to a new place and did an online address change. I changed my address in Master DB as well as pending petitions.My questions in regard to this are :
    <> I created an online USCIS ID and noticed there was a soft-update on my petition - meaning the update date itself changed but the status of petition is the same. "Under review". Just wanted to confirm if my address change online , caused the soft-update or USCIS opened my application ?
    <> Last time , I changed my address online it immediately give me EMail alerts as well as a plain auto generated hard copy letter in zerox, from them informing me of the same. This time there are no alerts , nothing. How do I know what address USCIS have on file for me.
    My online profile won't show current address - just an application online to change the same.
    Any insights will help
    Ram





    magic kingdom map 2010. disney magic kingdom
  • disney magic kingdom



  • bigtime007
    06-26 01:41 PM
    It seem like the CIR does not allow working as consultant on H1B. I read through that part, but does not quite understand. Can someone who understands the legislation let me if the bill passed, what is the effective time that we need to stop working?

    Is it:
    1> The time when bill is signed by Bush?
    2> The beginning of the following fisical year?
    or
    3> You can keep working till the current H1B expires, but cannot renew?

    thanks!





    2011 magic kingdom map 2012. the magic kingdom map 2010. the Magic Kingdom today.
  • the Magic Kingdom today.



  • harrydr
    10-05 10:49 AM
    This is really what Obama's advisors should read. Employers cannot find qualified employees to even fill these great job openings (with unemployment rate nearing 10%). America is loosing already and will keep on loosing if immigrant workers do not take up these jobs to keep US competitive.

    Even as layoffs persist, some good jobs go begging - Yahoo! News (http://news.yahoo.com/s/ap/20091004/ap_on_bi_ge/us_good_jobs_unfilled)



    more...


    magic kingdom map 2010. walt disney magic kingdom map.
  • walt disney magic kingdom map.



  • gaggu
    07-12 02:20 PM
    This place is addictive...





    magic kingdom map 2010. Magic Kingdom - Castle
  • Magic Kingdom - Castle



  • pak
    10-08 03:22 PM
    I am on F-1 applied I-485 and I-765 (EAD) on July 3 but there is no RN till yet. Can I apply for OPT-EAD which USCIS process in 11 weeks?????



    more...


    magic kingdom map 2010. map of the magic kingdom
  • map of the magic kingdom



  • a2006
    04-04 03:16 PM
    Thanks for your responses. The hospital staff told us it would take 60-90 days to get the SSN. I am stuck until that arrives because only then can I apply for the passport. Any way to get around it?
    You don't need SSN to apply for a passport for a baby. PIO card takes about two weeks to process in SFO. I dont think there is any fast processing available for PIO.





    2010 disney magic kingdom magic kingdom map 2010. Click to play Magic Kingdom
  • Click to play Magic Kingdom



  • rajeshalex
    03-14 09:15 PM
    Hi All,

    We received this letter and my wife is currently in India. She is comng back only after 2 months. Secondly this letter says it has been Xfrd to MO. We live in virginia. I am not sure how it went there.

    Also let me know what all documents you guys carried.

    Thank you

    rajesh



    more...


    magic kingdom map 2010. disney magic kingdom map 2011.
  • disney magic kingdom map 2011.



  • indianabacklog
    08-06 07:09 AM
    My case cannot be processed under CSPA, because the form I-824 was not filed within one year of the visa becoming available.

    but i have a valid point mentioned after the follwing subject. please check if the point is valid.
    ACC TO SUBJECT: CHILD STATUS PROTECTION ACT: ALDAC #2
    REF: (A) 02 STATE 163054 (B) 02 STATE 123775

    -------

    If the principal applicant adjusted status in the U.S. and a derivative is applying for a visa abroad to

    follow-to-join, then the date on which the derivative will be considered to have sought LPR status for

    purposes of satisfying CSPA Section 3 will generally be the date on which the principal (acting as the

    derivative beneficiary's agent) filed the Form I-824 that is used to process the derivative's following to

    join application. Therefore, in cases involving a derivative seeking to follow to join a principal who adjusted

    in the U.S., the derivative can benefit from the CSPA if the principal filed a Form I-824 for the beneficiary

    within one year of a visa becoming available (i.e., within one year of the case becoming current or petition

    approval, whichever is later). The instructions to Form I-485 (the adjustment application) advise aliens

    adjusting status in the U.S. who have derivatives abroad to file a Form I-824 for such derivatives, and the

    I-485 Form indicates that that Form I-824 can be filed simultaneously with the Form I-485
    (READ MORE FROM http://guangzhou.usconsulate.gov/cspa.html )

    I NEED HELP AND I THINK THERE IS ALWAYS AN ALTERNATIVE OF THINGS.
    IS THERE ANY OTHER WAY ANY ANY ANY WAY???
    CAN THEY APPROVE IF I REQUEST THEM ?
    WHAT IS the way out?

    I checked the visa bulletin from august 2003 to the dates when it was current for our category E3.

    I have found this point please have a look and determine if there is a chance?

    VISA WAS AVAILABLE FROM AUGUST 2003 TO JUNE 2005.
    ACC TO LAW FORM i-824 SHOULD BE FILED WITHIN 1 YEAR OF VISA AVAILIABILITY.
    SINCE THE I-824 WAS FILED ON AUGUST 2005 WHICH COMES WITHIN ONE YEAR FROM THE DATE

    JUNE 2005. SO IS IT A VALID POINT TO BE ELEGIBLE TO PROCESSED UNDER CSPA?

    ALSO there is a last hope

    A 221(g) refusal will not be considered a "final determination," regardless of whether it occurred within

    a year of August 6, 2002 or earlier. (The only exception to this would be if the alien's case was ultimately

    terminated under INA 203(g) for failure to make reasonable efforts to overcome to 221(g) refusal. A

    203(g) termination will be considered a "final determination.")
    AND VISA AVAILIBLITY IS THE DATE WHEN THE PRIORITY DATES BECAME CURRENT OR THE DATE WHEN I-140 WAS APPROVED.

    WITH this OR option in above line we can also consider the visa availibity date as the date when priority dates were current

    Please correct me.
    You do not give the date when the I140 was approved? This is the only thing as I see it that can make a difference. Also, when did you file your I485?





    hair the Magic Kingdom today. magic kingdom map 2010. magic kingdom map 2011. disney
  • magic kingdom map 2011. disney



  • InTheMoment
    05-17 06:17 PM
    Actually FP has nothing to do whatsoever with Name Check or when it is initiated. Name Check is a separate process that usually starts within a couple of weeks after you Notice Date. You can check when it is initiated with an Infopass or by talking to a service center IIO on the phone.



    more...


    magic kingdom map 2010. disney world magic kingdom map
  • disney world magic kingdom map



  • pmpforgc
    10-20 08:26 PM
    [QUOTE=bluekayal]Quick approval, applied on 10/17 and approved on 10/20 after continous LUDs. The customer service rep at TSC told me when I called this morning. Awaiting the 5 emails.

    But on the I-485 things are bit muddy. TSC told me the fingerprint is stuck at FBI, FBI told me today they returned on the same day..Aug 22, 2006! TSA rep suggested we fax the TSC Director to request updating records. My boss did that. Lets see what happens.

    Its a relief to have an approved I-140![/QUOT

    Hi Bluekayal


    Congrates on your approval.

    Can you email me or post here some details about how to check about FBI name check. what is phone no and prompts and what information they ask before they give any info?

    I am rethinking to try for preimu again? whats your suggestion in my case?

    to ort job do we need 6 months after I-140 approval ? or we just need 6 month after filing of I-485 and approved I-140?

    Congrates again. I am really happy for you as you had cleared atleast one major milestone in this unending journey





    hot walt disney magic kingdom map. magic kingdom map 2010. magic kingdom orlando map.
  • magic kingdom orlando map.



  • BharatPremi
    09-20 06:38 PM
    Till now EB2 India has much to cover till 2006 and then it will move fast. Also it seems very few People actually filed for EB2 after 2006 knowing the wait. Though we have aroun 24000 Perm for India (EB2/EB3) combined for 2007. Needless to say that USCIS data is very much required for Predicting Priority dates accurately

    One reason to have more Eb2 in 2006 is tiresome wait in EB3. Many people after PERM implementation (May 2005) decided to go for second file in EB2 and hence the more EB2 files in 2006.



    more...


    house magic kingdom orlando map. magic kingdom map 2010. magic kingdom map 2009.
  • magic kingdom map 2009.



  • Bodran
    05-25 02:04 PM
    For some reason mine went the other way ,from Texas to Nebraska. It should have been in process at Texas but now Nebraska has retrogressed me about 5 months to March 10 2007 with my I-140 reeipt date of Aug. 16 2007. Can I complain about this? If so where?

    Type : EB3
    RD to TSC : Aug 16 th 2007
    Concurent Filing : NO
    Tranfered to NSC : April 7 th 2008
    Last Update : April 15 th 2008
    Current Status : This case is now pending at the office to which it was transfered
    Approval Date : Pending





    tattoo Magic Kingdom - Castle magic kingdom map 2010. disney magic kingdom map. map
  • disney magic kingdom map. map



  • sammyb
    09-24 12:45 PM
    In June'09 USCIS issued RFE for both of our I-485 for medical and it was sent to my old address even tough I updated address online for both the application ... fortunately a copy was sent to the lawyer and we were able to respond in time ...

    This whole system is a crap - their IT i mean .... no proper house keeping ... and do not depend on the online status ... even though one of the AOS appl has been denied ny USCIS the online status still shows pending - what a joke .... also the MTR for the same denial shows pending :) :) :) ...

    I got it for missing Medicals for both me and my wife.

    I would trust anytime my lawyer than USCIS.

    here is what they did.

    Wrong address even though filed for AR11 online and received Soft LUD online. This is one year old address and they didn't even put APT# in my old address. God's Grace I received it by mail fowarding without APT#

    Didn't update my online status. Still showing Pending and no LUD or soft LUD

    I know my lawyer put in G28 and medicals both when he was mailing it as I was the one who finally inspected and mailed the package.

    Some other folks also got for Medicals. Looks to me a routine to get rid off pending cases or preadjudicate.

    Weird but true in my case



    more...


    pictures map of the magic kingdom magic kingdom map 2010. magic kingdom map orlando.
  • magic kingdom map orlando.



  • webm
    05-05 04:34 PM
    RD is Jun 1st 07, ND is Jun 7th 07 - TSC

    I am in the same boat as yours...Waiting continues..

    NOTE:Pls change the title...click on Edit/Go Advanced button and change it.


    ------------------
    EB3-I Oct,2001
    485 RD-June,2007





    dresses magic kingdom orlando map. magic kingdom map 2010. Magic Kingdom 2010
  • Magic Kingdom 2010



  • roseball
    05-04 11:11 PM
    Hi All,
    Recently I received an RFE on my Wife's 485 application asking to prove that we both are still married. My lawyer is asking for around $400 to respond to this RFE, We have already paid the lawyer about $7500 until now for our GC process and she is no longer the preferred lawyer for the company that I am working for, but I had to keep my case with her as she has processed all of my applications until now. My questions are:
    1. Can we ourselves respond to the RFE and save the $400.00,
    2. If so, What's the process and what documents that we need to send to prove that we are still married.

    Appreciate all of your help in this regard.

    Thanks

    Yes, you can reply to RFE directly. One of my friends recently got a similar RFE and the RFE included the type of documents to submit. The following is the text from the RFE:

    "Submit evidence to demonstrate that your present marriage to XXXX is bonafide. This may be in the form of birth certificates for common children, documentary evidence of joint residence and/or ownership of property, joint income tax returns, joint financial accounts, spousal insurance coverage and other such documentation. If you fail to submit any evience or of you submit insufficient evidence, you application may be considered for denial"

    His lawyer is charging him similar fee so mailed all the above mentioned documents directly with a cover letter and copy of the RFE. Hope this helps.



    more...


    makeup disney magic kingdom map 2011. magic kingdom map 2010. magic kingdom orlando map.
  • magic kingdom orlando map.



  • SeanDell
    05-29 05:26 PM
    Thanks for your reply Morchu. I want to have some further clarification here:

    1. Yes. Most countries need 6 months validity on passport from the date of entry. Some countries are exempt from this rule.
    The US Embassy has this pre-requiste of 6 months validity when applying for US Visa but I have no knowledge of any document mentioning this 6 months validity requirement at the US POE. Can you please point me to some source?

    2. Usually you keep the same I94.
    3. Not necessarily. But be prepared to answer questions. If you are unable to prove your intention to be permanently residing in US, upon US GC, that can be an issue.
    How to prove this intention? Aren't proper H1B Documents, Employer Letter/ working in US enough to prove this intention? My question is as I will be using H1B documents to renter US at POE (not I-485 related documents i.e. Advance Parole), can that still be a problem?


    Basically you have to claim that you have proper intentions now, and at the time of applications of canadian PR and US GC. Also you have to claim that you plan to reside in US permanently if you receive US GC.





    girlfriend disney magic kingdom map. map magic kingdom map 2010. magic kingdom map 1971. magic
  • magic kingdom map 1971. magic



  • CADude
    02-08 12:36 AM
    Mean Nothing if you PD is not CURRENT. If your PD is current you will get GC Soon.:D

    What I am asking is "what does processing date mean"?
    Does it mean that they have started working on my application?
    or that the cases on that date have been finalised either by way of approval OR denial ?





    hairstyles disney world magic kingdom map magic kingdom map 2010. glasses at Magic Kingdom,
  • glasses at Magic Kingdom,



  • rbashir
    09-01 03:43 PM
    Guys , Thanks very much for your response and all the support, I do have another question about the affidavit, what comprises an affidavit from a friend, would it be on letter head how to prepare one

    Thanks





    jaggu bhai
    07-27 10:35 AM
    Hi Friends

    My status is I 140 is cleared, waiting for the next step.
    Question is....
    My wife is on H4 and as it is difficult to get a job now and change to H1 (civil engineer),
    We intend to use this time for her studies.
    We need your suggestion (few people based on their own experience),

    1.As we cannot afford financially to study in a full time college, we wanted to make it part time or online (whatever-which costs us less).
    2.Is it good to study on H4 or betterto convert to F1 and study (so that SEVIS and further usage of it down the line!!!!)
    3.If some seniors has done like this, pl advise some universities.

    Thanks





    sanjeev.mehra@gmail.com
    08-05 04:21 PM
    I know this is not a good question as there is no time frame for GC process?
    But please share your experience;
    How many years it could take to get GC if it is started with in Aug. 2008 for
    -EB2 category
    -EB3 category

    I am trying to understand the time (years) difference between two process.

    Thanks,
    Sanjeev.