Friday, June 24, 2011

lee hong ki

images Lee Hongki met up with Newsen lee hong ki. FAN FIC~ REMEMBER ME KIM
  • FAN FIC~ REMEMBER ME KIM



  • mysticblue
    08-17 11:33 PM
    just remember to carefully preserve all payslips, email communications, and all other docs from this period. If and when you file for GC, you MAY need these docs.

    But, otherwise, your case is straightforward. As long as you send the H1 transfer to CIS before you are terminated/resign from B, you status will continue uninterrupted... So you are ok.

    Thanks. That helped a lot !





    wallpaper FAN FIC~ REMEMBER ME KIM lee hong ki. Lee Hong Ki#39;s Buddha hair :D
  • Lee Hong Ki#39;s Buddha hair :D



  • amitjoey
    05-31 04:07 PM
    Contributed $350 so far. Will contribute another $100 today.

    great!!!. That is the spirit.





    lee hong ki. Lee Hong Ki#39;s Photos
  • Lee Hong Ki#39;s Photos



  • senthil
    07-26 01:53 PM
    wow this was really fast. can u furnish some details like
    country / EB category / PD etc for our info. good luck





    2011 Lee Hong Ki#39;s Buddha hair :D lee hong ki. Very Good Words - Lee Hong Ki
  • Very Good Words - Lee Hong Ki



  • wandmaker
    11-21 04:10 PM
    You ask your Ex-coworker to draft a letter with detailed duties and responsibilities and print it on his current companies letterhead. You dont have to get it notarized. I did issue a similar letter for one of my friend, it was long long ago, don't have the format yet. btw, i did not notarized, I just printed, signed and mailed.



    more...


    lee hong ki. Free Lee Hong Ki Picture
  • Free Lee Hong Ki Picture



  • imv116
    06-06 05:26 PM
    Hi,

    I have some questions in regard to using AC21.

    Using AC21, what are the risks involved with I140, provided it is:
    1. Already approved and more than 180 days after filling I485?
    2. New job/position is “same or similar” as mentioned in I140?

    Situation:
    1. Employer wants to revoke the I140 or in way threatens
    2. Can I have the freedom to change employer, provided I have a “same or similar” position and I timely file AC21 with new employment details.

    Also, with links to a MEMO from USCIS dated August 4, 2003. Are there any updates to that memo?

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/I140_AC21_8403.pdf
    http://www.murthy.com/news/UDportme.html

    Please give your suggestions

    Thanks All,
    IMV116





    lee hong ki. LOVE LOVE LEE HONG KI
  • LOVE LOVE LEE HONG KI



  • chanduv23
    09-15 09:47 PM
    Nothing will happen to you if your employer sees you on TV


    EVERYONE TO DC

    EVERYONE MUST GO



    more...


    lee hong ki. LeeHongKi.jpg
  • LeeHongKi.jpg



  • narimmigration
    08-13 02:45 PM
    When my spouse started working using EAD, my employer told us that they cannot renew her H4 since she had already started using her EAD; also my employer renewed only my H1 and H4 for my minor son.

    I suggest you to contact a good attorney to know what you should do now.

    Good luck.





    2010 Lee Hong Ki#39;s Photos lee hong ki. Lee Hongki met up with Newsen
  • Lee Hongki met up with Newsen



  • raju6855
    02-06 09:49 AM
    What number do you call?

    Thx



    more...


    lee hong ki. Lee Hong Ki
  • Lee Hong Ki



  • freddyCR
    January 4th, 2005, 07:35 PM
    Found this picture waiting for me in the poor side of town.
    Comments appreciated

    http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/500/2555new_matress_bw_landscape_Medium_.jpg





    hair Very Good Words - Lee Hong Ki lee hong ki. Lee Hong Ki(FT Island)… as
  • Lee Hong Ki(FT Island)… as



  • freddy22
    07-17 11:41 PM
    misdemeanors can be CIMT's if they involve theft or dishonesty. a single misdemeanor might qualify under the petty offense exception, but because your son now faces a second conviction, the petty offense exception won't apply. One question: are you a naturalized US citizen? If so, your son might actually be a US citizen as well.
    does not the INTENT to cause harm or INTENT to steal decide whether its a CMT?
    He has on record 1 criminal mischief 4th and 1 petty larceny - he was with other boys when THEY joy rided snowmobiles - he did not steal anything just tagged along with them and rode with them but he did not intend to steal or take anything - both the criminal mischief and petty larceny charges are tied into this incident:
    His latest charge will be reduced to a simple TRESSPASS from Burglary 2nd we know that as the DA has already indicated that to us:
    So does this information make any difference to your opinion?
    I thank you for responding!
    He is a green card holder since December 2005 and eligible for filing naturalization in November next year but we have been physically present in the USA from 1999 gained entry legally and changed status while here:
    He has no priors to any of this:
    He has no convictions in any other country:
    His mischief and petty larceny charges for the snow mobile incidents were charged as a youthful offender and sealed supposedly:
    He is 19 in November this year:
    He has never left the USA for any period of time or vacation or anything



    more...


    lee hong ki. Jang Geun Suk/Lee Hong Ki
  • Jang Geun Suk/Lee Hong Ki



  • bfadlia
    05-26 12:52 PM
    I was in the same situation last month. I live in minnesota had 485 receipt from july 2007, EAD for myself but no EAD for wife, so i wished the 485 will do. DMV said the same crap that since 485 has no expiration date, they only accept 485 that is not older than 6 months old (with the wild assumption that any 485 is approved or denied within 6 months). I got infopass appointment with USCIS, got letter that my case is still pending, and they laughed in DMV saying they know my case is still pending, they have some kind of access to USCIS database. After a lot of arguing and going up to managers in DMV, they agreed to give me and wife 6 months driving license and told me you have to find another immigration document next time (meaning apply for EAD for urself and wife)

    Sorry if this does not help you much.




    Which DMV did you go to? My wife and son's H4's are expiring on June 4th and have pending I 485 since July 2007. They are not renewing the DL's based on the pending receipt of I 485 which they claim to be too old and need a new one.. Tried contacting USCIS but could not get through.. Can you pls. let me know which DMV did you go? How old is your pending I 485 and did you have to get a letter from USCIS? If yes, then how did u reach them and if you have any phone number for them..

    Pls. advise..

    Best...





    hot Free Lee Hong Ki Picture lee hong ki. FT Island member, Lee Hong Ki,
  • FT Island member, Lee Hong Ki,



  • kondur_007
    09-21 10:45 AM
    Hi,

    I am in a situation and hope someone here would be able to provide me with some advice. I was employed by Company A since 2006 and I was working at a Client location for the last 3 years. There is company B who is the primary vendor for the Client. Recently my H1 extension was denied and so I went out of status. I reached out to my end client for help. Since they are happy with my work, they said that they can talk to another vendor (company C) to sponsor a new H1 for me. Company C is now ready to file my H1 but the problem is that Company A somehow got to know about this and is enforcing a non compete agreement on me.

    I wanted to know if they can do this even though the H1 was denied and they are unable to provide me with any job. Can they stop me from earning my livelihood. I did not go out and breached any contract, I am trying to move only because my H1 with company A has been denied. The only thing is that the end client is the same.

    Regards
    H1BInTrouble

    I agree with all of the above advises and add one more thing:

    Noncompete clauses are there in many job contracts (they have nothing to do with immigration; just employment contract has those); however, they are legally not enforcable in majority of the states.

    In general, the best way is to google it for your state and see if it carrys any value at all (eg in California, they are completely useless and never enforceable).
    Good Luck.



    more...


    house FT Island Lee Hongki akan lee hong ki. Lee Hongki chanteur principal
  • Lee Hongki chanteur principal



  • like_watching_paint_dry
    09-21 03:28 AM
    I don't want to derail this thread, but while on the topic, I'm wondering if any of our Canadian friends, or someone in the US who has invested in Canadian real-estate, can provide pointers to good resources to read up about buying something in Canada without being a resident of Canada. The BC area to be more specific.





    tattoo LOVE LOVE LEE HONG KI lee hong ki. Lee Hong-ki will be making his
  • Lee Hong-ki will be making his



  • gbof
    04-27 09:50 AM
    Thanks vhd999,

    That is what I am talking about. Even after confirming with cust serv reps, the check-in counters behave differently. I will also carry a printout of the website that says 2 bags for the worldwide option.

    desigirl,

    There is no problem at India's end..we all know how to handle that. Also, it does matter if there are 2 bags or 1 from here. If I have 3 extra bags, then I end up paying more...rather than assuming that they will be checked in free. You pack your luggage accordingly assuming x no of bags are involved. Also, I will make sure my wife travels comfortably, that's why i am asking these questions in the first place.

    I had 2-bags but I guess lot more heavier than allowed-- They put the 'excess baggage' stickers. But they did not advise or demand money at check-in (I was ready to part with extra stuff, if advised). I thought they may demand money.......at check out --but no body demanded. I guess they were quite liberal atleast in my case....may be an exception



    more...


    pictures LeeHongKi.jpg lee hong ki. Lee Hong Ki, who is part of
  • Lee Hong Ki, who is part of



  • optimystic
    03-31 04:13 PM
    This isn't correct Ronnie. Your non-immigrant status does determine whether you are a Resident alien or a non-resident alien for tax purposes.
    Classic example is that while you are on F1 /OPT you don't have to pay social security and medicare.

    I am taking a guess that what Ronnie meant to say was that, Tax filing (whether or not you file jointly) has no implications on your immigration process... which is true.

    If you filed 'married filing separately' does not mean that you dont want to support your spouse anymore as a derivative of your I-485 !





    dresses FT Island member, Lee Hong Ki, lee hong ki. Lee Hong Ki
  • Lee Hong Ki



  • InTheMoment
    11-25 05:12 PM
    USCIS systems that the generic CS rep sees or the CLAIMS3 systems that the IO sees doesn't have any info about AC21 docs that you sent them.

    Like someone suggested it is a very good idea to keep the original attorney (might not happen in all cases such as when your other company is a direct competitor. Depends on the lawyer). I did the same did not have to pay anything to my attorney to maintain my file.

    I sent my AC21 docs to NSC against the advise of my attorney (I surmised that that I would waste time and money if USCIS ever sends a EVL RFE). I think that was a good decision as I got the I-485 approved soon.

    Also I see from the FOIA request that I made, that the AC21 docs that I sent were indeed in my file when the decision on my file was made.



    more...


    makeup Lee Hong Ki lee hong ki. FT Island Lee Hongki akan
  • FT Island Lee Hongki akan



  • ssingh92
    05-03 01:17 PM
    Hey - can you please tell me where you applied for the 4 yr DL. I have always got my DL extended only till I-94 expiry or of late - till my EAD expiry. I renew my DL in Columbus. Can you please share your experience as to where you got your DL renewed?

    I think PA is very liberal in issuing the Dr. Lic. Last year (2008) I cam back from India using AP and I received my Dr. Lic renewed upto 2012. I just applied online printed the form, went Norristown (near King Of Prussia), showed him old unexpired Dr Lic, He took my picture and issued me Dr Lic..

    This is why I dont want to move in other state. If I had to then I will keep my permanent address in PA, twice in a month will come back here.





    girlfriend Lee Hong-ki will be making his lee hong ki. Watch Lee Hong Ki single Still
  • Watch Lee Hong Ki single Still



  • Earned_GC
    06-17 10:11 AM
    I am in the same boat. lets us wait and watch .

    We should continue this thread and lets see what people has to say.





    hairstyles Jang Geun Suk/Lee Hong Ki lee hong ki. ♥Soo Hyo Katz ♥ Lee Hong Ki.
  • ♥Soo Hyo Katz ♥ Lee Hong Ki.



  • tikka
    07-06 11:44 AM
    If I have approved LC and I140, can't i get 1yr (or if PD dates are retrogressed get 3yr) H1 extension??


    if dates are retrogessed you get 3 year extensions..
    if they are not then you apply for 485 :)





    walking_dude
    03-17 03:28 PM
    By contributing monetarily to IVs lobbying efforts.

    IV keeps monitoring the newly presented bills in both houses of Congress through its lobbysists and attempts to attach increase to EB quotas to such bills. These efforts require lobbying the US Congressmen and lobbying requires money.

    Since IV has limited number of recurring contributors and one-time contributors it has a limited budget. Also, this being an election year chance of any major immigration-related bill passing is remote (immigration being a politically sensitive subject ). Hence IV has been lobbying for Administrative fixes, in the interim, which are more achievable.

    If all the IV members become regular contributors, IV will have surplus funds so that it can lobby hard and with more lawmakers to include EB GC increase in all possible legislations.


    I checked the full text of this bill, it does not have anything else besides temporary quota increase for H-1B.

    How can we actively participate in this process? How can we find out about such bills when they are still in the works and make suggestions to the lawmakers to include relief for EB issues?





    Ann Ruben
    02-23 04:44 PM
    Even though you entered under the VWP, and even though you remained here after your I-94 expired, you can file for AOS based on your marriage to a US Citizen.

    Your wife is required to provide an affidavit of support. However, if her income and/or resources combined with your income/resources are insufficient, you can rely on a second affidavit from someone willing to be a "co-sponsor". The co-sponsor must be: a US Citizen or Permanent Resident, over 18 years old, and domiciled in the US.