Wednesday, June 15, 2011

justin bieber games for ds

images DS lite / DSi / DSi XL justin bieber games for ds. justin bieber purple shoes.
  • justin bieber purple shoes.



  • GCwaitforever
    09-12 08:15 PM
    Unpaid vacation is acceptable. Consultants working on hourly basis do not get paid when they do not work. As long as you come on top of prevailing wage rate and the annual salary quoted on the LCA at the end of the year, it does not matter. USCIS understands that you need a vacation too and can not work like a machine throughout the year.





    wallpaper justin bieber purple shoes. justin bieber games for ds. Pauly D as Justin Bieber
  • Pauly D as Justin Bieber



  • chanduv23
    08-09 08:39 AM
    Check this out, get inspired

    N2KFOXvkHNM


    Make it to the luncheon as well as the rally





    justin bieber games for ds. justin ieber games for ds.
  • justin ieber games for ds.



  • otovarm@hotmail.com
    03-03 01:23 PM
    Well, I am not a fake profile. What happened to us is real. That is what the guy told us. He was basing his decision in the fact that the original company which filed for the LC was no longer in business and that they created a new company. Reality is that they only changed the company's name but they still do the same and have same employees. We believe he didn't want to ask his new partner about signing the I-140 petition. That is our guess.

    Honestly, we disconnected ourselves from the whole thing, we were really depressed that after waiting for 5 years we finally got the LC approved and then we got that response. That is why I am looking for help in the forum, I really disconnected myself from the whole process and was not sure how have things changed since in terms of new immigration policies etc etc.





    2011 Pauly D as Justin Bieber justin bieber games for ds. Facts about Justin Bieber!
  • Facts about Justin Bieber!



  • greencardvow
    07-18 08:02 PM
    Does anyone know what happens when the original hard copy of PERM is lost. Can one file 140 with just the copy that you can get online from DOL site.

    I believe that you do not have to refile just because you lost the hard copy...
    This is not a lottery ticket that if you lose, you are left with nothing..
    There must a procedure to get the same certificate reissued from DOL..
    Please do the research and let is know...



    more...


    justin bieber games for ds. images of Justin Bieber.
  • images of Justin Bieber.



  • indio0617
    12-13 01:08 PM
    That was my thought process too. If the immigration systems is corrected then I believe EB3 and EB2 will become current. Then it does not make a difference. Even late 90's the retrogression was there for both Eb2 and Eb3. IN 1999 they opened up for Y2K and then again retrogressed in 2001-2002 I believe. But again after that it was all current till the current retrogression.

    Exactly ! That is my line of thought too. IF there is going to be a fix, it will be a remedy across the board for all EB2 and EB3. I can live with EB3 lagging behind a bit too. I am not going to get bogged down by which one is faster.

    It is important for us to contribute our bit to get some legislative fix, but it is futile to endlessly speculate which category will move faster.





    justin bieber games for ds. Justin Bieber Brain Games,
  • Justin Bieber Brain Games,



  • ksvreg
    02-25 01:37 PM
    PWD has nothing to do with you joining them. All DOL does in PWD is it assigns a salary range based on the location of the job and the minimum requirements defined for the position. BTW, it is infact taking 2-3 months to get PWD these days.

    Thanks a lot for your input. So I can join after the PWD is done.



    more...


    justin bieber games for ds. Justin Bieber#39;s new song
  • Justin Bieber#39;s new song



  • frostrated
    06-25 12:56 PM
    you need to be physically present in the country when you apply for your AP. you can either have the uscis send it to your address in india, a consular post in india or your address here in the US. i would suggest you have it sent to your address here in the US and then have one of your friends send it by fedex to india. dont use regular post as it might get misplaed or lost, which means you are stuck.
    if you are planning to return before your current AP expires, then you dont need a new AP. might as well wait until later this year when they are planning to bring out a new EAD card that also has AP approval in it.





    2010 justin ieber games for ds. justin bieber games for ds. DS lite / DSi / DSi XL
  • DS lite / DSi / DSi XL



  • Ann Ruben
    06-29 03:00 PM
    Note that you cannot legally be required to reimburse certain immigration fees such as the $1500 or $750 ACWIA fee. Also,you cannot legally be required to reimburse USCIS filing fees and/or immigration related legal fees which, when subtracted from your salary, bring your salary below the required LCA wage.



    more...


    justin bieber games for ds. selena gomez games. selena
  • selena gomez games. selena



  • dipu76
    06-01 08:11 PM
    its fine. Your salary should match the LCA salary. The LC salary is for 'future job'. the only place it might come into play is if your employer is very small, and there are ability-to-pay issues (here, if your current salary matches LC salary then its easier to say that employer has ability to pay).
    Thank you all for your expert advice!!.. My I140 was approved about a year back.. I am working for one of the top 10 outsourcing co.. so it is very unlikely that they will do an error though we can't be certain..





    hair Facts about Justin Bieber! justin bieber games for ds. cover, Justin
  • cover, Justin



  • sdrblr
    09-21 10:41 AM
    Quick question... Do you know why your H1 extension was rejected(denied). If the reason is client letter, why and how do you think it will be approved with a new company when they will have to get the same letter from the same client. How different will be your situation.

    If the reason is not for client letter, then ignore the above question.


    Hi,

    I am in a situation and hope someone here would be able to provide me with some advice. I was employed by Company A since 2006 and I was working at a Client location for the last 3 years. There is company B who is the primary vendor for the Client. Recently my H1 extension was denied and so I went out of status. I reached out to my end client for help. Since they are happy with my work, they said that they can talk to another vendor (company C) to sponsor a new H1 for me. Company C is now ready to file my H1 but the problem is that Company A somehow got to know about this and is enforcing a non compete agreement on me.

    I wanted to know if they can do this even though the H1 was denied and they are unable to provide me with any job. Can they stop me from earning my livelihood. I did not go out and breached any contract, I am trying to move only because my H1 with company A has been denied. The only thing is that the end client is the same.

    Regards
    H1BInTrouble



    more...


    justin bieber games for ds. justin bieber new pictures
  • justin bieber new pictures



  • my_gc_wait
    08-10 12:16 PM
    yes, employer just needs to show that new job is similar to your old job. Its just simply a letter which an employer can(may choose not to as its not mandatory by law but advised to do so) send to USCIS.
    For EB2 classification you dont need to do anything, your emplyer need to show that job needs Masters or equivalent and it meets prevailing market salary requirements. So you can just ask them if this position meets EB2 requirements and if they will be wiling to do EB2 filing for you in addition to AC21 (or H1 transer)


    Thank you my_gc_wait.

    Regarding response #1 and your comment about AC21 portability, there isn't anything the employer has to do, correct? I believe, if the new job requirements is same or similar, there should be no problem with AC21.

    Also, what can I request from the employer other than the job advertisement itself as evidence to make sure the position suits EB2 requirements.





    hot images of Justin Bieber. justin bieber games for ds. justin bieber wallpaper 2010
  • justin bieber wallpaper 2010



  • ashkam
    04-01 03:24 PM
    Really? Nobody? Nothing? :( Please, any advice will do, I'm desperate, I don't want to leave in 2 weeks, I need some more time with my partner...

    You already have the answer : It is 180 days after your I-94 expires, not the day of your arrival.



    more...


    house Justin+ieber+music+skins justin bieber games for ds. justin bieber dyed his hair
  • justin bieber dyed his hair



  • a_tyagi26
    02-02 12:10 PM
    Assume:

    This mean from the date this bill gets enacted, one should stay in USA for five years continuously.

    It's impossible, atleast for me. I can't even think that I won't be able to go to India for 5 years. It would be a torture on my soul. This kind of clause works for an un-documented immigrant, who don't have a choice to leave but not for legal immigrant.

    What my company tell me to go to another country say some Brazil to implement project and infrastructure and I had to stay 2 months? Then I have to start afresh ?

    I believe you need more than 6months of stay for it to be called as continous presence. Anyone shed some light.





    tattoo Justin Bieber Brain Games, justin bieber games for ds. hot justin bieber wallpapers.
  • hot justin bieber wallpapers.



  • GCwaitforever
    05-24 09:26 AM
    Great job guys. So far this has been the big event with our direct participation and which grabbed headline news. I hope with this coverage, the Senators turn their heads towards legal immigration. Kudos to Aman, Tracy Hong, Shilpa and other core team members who are sacrificing their time and money by representing IV.



    more...


    pictures Justin Bieber#39;s new song justin bieber games for ds. justin bieber us magazine
  • justin bieber us magazine



  • pappu
    07-21 10:16 AM
    You can consult any lawyer. To the best of my knowledge you dont need employer sponsorship if ur a PhD although i could be wrong.
    Yes. Just having a Ph.D does not ensure a greencard. Employer based EB greencards are straightforward in process since employer only has to prove that no american citizen is available to do the job and the employer is willing to pay the salary as per market rates. This is established via labor certification process. The other routes of bypassing this are by showing that one is so expectional that US Government should allow them to stay permanently in this country. The various routes for this are if you can show if you have several publications, articles, patents awards at international level. Extraordinary ability people in Sciences, sports and arts can apply for it. The other avenue is the investor category. if you invest money and give employment to US citizens. You should go through USCIS website to get more details on various GC routes.





    dresses justin bieber wallpaper 2010 justin bieber games for ds. justin bieber cute. awwww a
  • justin bieber cute. awwww a



  • tonyybn
    05-04 11:56 AM
    Is there any way to link buying house and green card?

    I know EB5 is to invest $500,000 to get a green card.

    How about to invest $500,000 buying a house in US and get a green card? Say 100,000 green card for that, that would help the current US economy a lot.



    more...


    makeup selena gomez games. selena justin bieber games for ds. Justin+ieber+music+skins
  • Justin+ieber+music+skins



  • H1B-GC
    05-27 10:36 AM
    Do u think, we did't do that.. We did everything possibly we could but of no help and been to three diffrent DMV's.. same old crap.. This seems to be a bigger problem than getting GC.. now we will be restrictited of driving too??

    Talk to your Local "state" Congressman(woman)/Senator.





    girlfriend hot justin bieber wallpapers. justin bieber games for ds. Justin Bieber SKIN VINYL
  • Justin Bieber SKIN VINYL



  • LostInGCProcess
    01-08 10:44 AM
    I recently entered US on AP. At the POE, I gave ONLY my passport and AP(it was 3 copies stapled together). Thats all.
    The IO gave me one copy and said "you can keep one for your reference" and took the other 2. Then escorted to another room, where more people were waiting, and I had to wait for about 10 minutes and an officer called my last name and handed me over, my passport along with one copy of AP with some stamp on it.

    I am still on H1, also got my EAD. I-485 is pending. The other documents that I carried was, a letter from my company stating that I work for them, and all my H1 copies...but I never showed any of those documents.

    edit: While I was standing in line to be called by the IO, the person(indian) in front of me who was being served by the IO, gave many documents, eventhough the IO was saying "I don't need them". This guy was pro-actively telling her that he is working for so-and-so company, took some papers and was giving it to her, and she said politely that its not required...he was also entering on AP cause I saw that guy in the room.

    So, Please don't over do. just give only the document that is asked for.





    hairstyles justin bieber new pictures justin bieber games for ds. Justin Bieber has a name and
  • Justin Bieber has a name and



  • Ramba
    10-05 05:01 PM
    getting rejected in EB2 does not impact your case for EB3 (they might look up that older file and see that it was rejected because of education qualification for EB2, but does qualify for EB3).
    You will probably get an RFE at I-140 time. USCIS will either reject this case, in which case you will lose this complete GC process and need to restart from scratch (so you'll lose maybe 1 years worth of place in the queue). Or they might ask you to accept this in EB3, in which case you dont lose your LC and the PD that goes with it.

    If it is certain that he/she is not eligible for EB2, why should apply in EB2 and get denied. It is better to apply in EB3 to get it approved. The best option is apply in EB3 now. After few years (once he got 5 year exp), apply new LC and 140 with EB2 and transfer the PD. That will be the wise decision. In the current situation, it is funny to talk about EB2 and EB3 for a persion with PD 2007, particularly Indian orgin.





    pragir
    12-12 04:10 PM
    There are literally no unapproved cases for EB2 India in before Jan 2000. There are a number of them in 2000/01/02. So, I think moving the date back to Jan 2000 is a way for DOS to pretty much shut off the spigot before they start opening it up slowly again.

    I think that for the rest of the year, they will advance the PD for EB2-India month by month so they dont have a glut of demand for visa numbers.





    eb3_nepa
    11-06 04:49 PM
    It doesnt matter whether the clients of the employer are for-profit or not (obviously). The only thing relevant is whether or not the organization for which your wife will work is classified as not-for-profit.


    What if the organization qualifies as a "medical" related organization. Dealing Solely with hospitals etc?