Sunday, June 12, 2011

julia roberts kids 2009

images Julia Roberts Shows Off Her julia roberts kids 2009. Julia Roberts
  • Julia Roberts



  • centrum
    09-27 04:36 PM
    Important Visa and Immigration Documents (http://www.upenn.edu/oip/iss/visa/documents.html)

    Is the statement under passport true? I still shouldn't have any problem right?





    wallpaper Julia Roberts julia roberts kids 2009. Julia Roberts
  • Julia Roberts



  • roseball
    01-17 11:11 PM
    Hey All,

    I am on H1B on Indian passport and my current H1B that is stamped on passport will expire on March 18, 2010.

    Recently, I got my H1b visa extension until 2012.

    I'm currently working for my end client "X" from last 2 years and H1b holder is company "Y".

    I am planning to go to India first two weeks of February and return on 17th Feb from EWR and returning back to EWR.

    I do hav an employment verification letter obtained from my manager at end client "X".

    I am planning to do my visa stamping while in Mumbai. I have 4 questions :

    1) Looking at the current scenario, where most of H1B stamping at Mumbai consulates are going through administrative process;
    do you recommend me to go to Mumbai for new visa stamping ?

    2) If I simply return on my current visa, will the officer at POE ask me - why I did not get new H1 stamped on passport when I have 30 days for current to expire ?
    Any advice ????????

    3) I have confirmed tickets for me, wife and kid to arrive at Newark. Do you guys think it is wise to change the aiport to some other airport ?

    4) Do you think dropping the plans going to India is more feasible than dealing through points 1-3 above.

    I need your advise as soon as you can. Please share with me your viewpoints in the best possible way.

    One more possibility you should consider is that though you have an H1 extension and assuming you get your visa stamped till 2012, if you re-enter US before your extension is valid, you might only get the new I-94 till your current H1 validity of Mar'2010. I have seen such instances before with the reason being the IO at POE cannot give an extension based on future validity.





    julia roberts kids 2009. Julia Roberts
  • Julia Roberts



  • jlt007us
    09-14 01:20 PM
    Case 2:

    I don't think you even qualify for applying under the case 2 as the labor has aged out. Your I140 has to be applied within 6 months of labor approval.
    But as your labor was approved before this came into effect, the last date for applying is Jan 2008. You are fine there.

    1. As you say it is a complicated case, Discuss if the ability to pay issues which resulted in 2 denials is worth an MTR.
    2. EAD/AP based on filing of case 2 is invalid.
    3. Depends on what you are working on? H1b? EAD?

    The recent I-140 that has been denied is based on case 2. Though I have multiple labours, I always had one active I-140 in processing. As my H1 was denied and is pending an appeal, I believe my EAD automatically kicked in as that is valid.





    2011 Julia Roberts julia roberts kids 2009. March 25, 2009 | 3:16 pm
  • March 25, 2009 | 3:16 pm



  • Jyotsna
    08-17 07:46 PM
    "Plan and direct " are the key words here. Being in the same space, I know it is similar. But don't take my word for it.
    Hi joydipatic,
    I have a question shall appreciate a reply. My job code as it appears on the labor certification is from Dictionary of Occupational titles.. 077.127.014 Can I move to 077.127.022. Thanks in anticipation.



    more...


    julia roberts kids 2009. julia-roberts-pregnant-with-
  • julia-roberts-pregnant-with-



  • drona
    08-27 06:01 PM
    You can take 1 day off. Leave early morning on Tue to reach the rally. With all the big issues being discussed in Washington every week, we only have a tiny slot. This is our chance to be heard. Join the rally.





    julia roberts kids 2009. hairstyles julia roberts
  • hairstyles julia roberts



  • nhfirefighter13
    January 17th, 2005, 06:45 AM
    I like 2,3,and 4. Good job, Anders!



    more...


    julia roberts kids 2009. Her Kids (PHOTOS)
  • Her Kids (PHOTOS)



  • waitin_toolong
    09-05 06:16 AM
    it is fairly common, if you used separate checks then look at the backs of cashed checks for case number else call USCIS.





    2010 Julia Roberts julia roberts kids 2009. Julia Roberts Shows Off Her
  • Julia Roberts Shows Off Her



  • rc0878
    10-25 08:40 AM
    Quizzer,

    This is a great idea. My EB3 pending for almost a year now at NSC and cases at TSC are being cleared well with in the 6 month timeframe.

    I really wish IV could take this as a top priority issue.

    Lets have other members support us in this.

    RC



    more...


    julia roberts kids 2009. At 42, Julia Roberts will be a
  • At 42, Julia Roberts will be a



  • India76
    09-17 01:20 PM
    Myself and wife are going to India in end of October and coming back in mid on November (We have already purchased the tickets).
    I would like to know our options to reenter the US.

    Our status:
    1. We both have valid H1-B Visa(Mine is valid till Nov. 2011 and Wife's visa is valid till 2013) but both of our visa stamp is expired.
    2. We both have Valid AP and is expiring in feb 2011.
    3. Both have valid EAD but both of them are expiring in Nov. 2010 and we have not applied for renewal as of today and are planning to apply by next week.
    4. We both work in same company on H1-B (not using EAD) and we both applied for GC/485 seperately and are working for sponsering company.

    My questions (I know this has been discussed many times in different threads but its all spread across with different information):
    1. I was thinking of not getting a visa stamp this time but use AP to reenter but continue to work on H1-B visa. But my EAD will expire by the time I come back in mid november. Is it required while reentering on AP? Will Immigration officer ask for EAD? (assuming that I don't get a new EAD by the time I leave USA)
    2. Lets say I can reenter using AP (with expired EAD), I read that I-94 will be valid for the time until AP expires (lets say one year) and I-94 will say parolee. Can I continue to work on H1-B and not worry about naything after that I-94 valid date expires as long I renew my H1-B and renew AP and EAD?


    Please advice as soon as you can.
    Thanks





    hair March 25, 2009 | 3:16 pm julia roberts kids 2009. tart: Julia Roberts has
  • tart: Julia Roberts has



  • pani_6
    08-24 09:27 AM
    I am not sure how the Bill gets intorduced into the senate...but if only the h1 increase is the sticking point in the skil .....for now lets only focus of the visa retrogression and the waiver for visa numbers for people with STEM degrees and quicker processing of BEC's....I think we need to get the benefit in smaller chunks...



    more...


    julia roberts kids 2009. Julia Roberts Children
  • Julia Roberts Children



  • wandmaker
    10-26 01:18 PM
    Simple Answer is NO

    *If 140 premium processing reinstated in the near future, at least 3-4 weeks before your H1B expires.


    It is difficult to obatain approved vacation from my employer.
    Apartment from leaving the country and recapturing, are there any alternatives.

    Please advice





    hot julia-roberts-pregnant-with- julia roberts kids 2009. Picture of Julia Roberts
  • Picture of Julia Roberts



  • dixie
    07-03 10:18 AM
    Can a Canadian Citizen work in the USA without a visa ? How easy is that ?
    NOPE. Canadian citizen can visit the USA without a visa.But to work, you need either a TN visa or plain old H1-B and go through the whole EB drama as usual.



    more...


    house Julia Roberts is just like you julia roberts kids 2009. This picture of Julia and
  • This picture of Julia and



  • latbsol
    02-25 01:23 AM
    I have been working with my current employer for the last 5 years in job title
    A (Software Engineer), which wasn't qualified for EB2. But now I will be been promoted to a significantly different job title and responsibilities B (Research Scientist), with the same employer and The requirements for that position are a Masters degree with
    one year of experience. Does this qualify for a EB2 ? Does EB2 require managerial
    experience i.e. should you be managing people or is that not a requirement? The employer will later file for a PERM labor in EB2.

    For the purpose of EB2 labor for the new position, I need to show 1 year of
    work experience.

    Question: Would I be able to use/show the work experience I
    gained when I was working in job title A with the same employer? i.e. Will I
    be able to use on-the-job work experience that I gained before I was promoted
    to the new position? Remember, the current job title B (for which EB2 labor is
    being filed) and requirements are significantly different from the previous job
    title A and requirements (which only qualified for a EB3). Have anyone got their
    labor approved in EB2 with work experience from the same employer? Are there any
    USCIS published documents that coult clarify this?

    I have my I-140 approved in EB3 and I have also filed for 485. Assuming the EB2
    labor certification gets approved, could I re-capture my EB3 Priority Date? If so,
    what is the exact procedure for doing that?

    Is the attempt to process my labor in EB2 completely independent of my
    existing EB3 labor and I-140? Will a denial of EB2 labor affect my existing
    EB3 approved labor and I-140?

    Thanks much for your time in helping clarify this.





    tattoo hairstyles julia roberts julia roberts kids 2009. Julia Roberts
  • Julia Roberts



  • Ruta
    07-17 05:25 PM
    D.After consulting with Citizenship and Immigration Services, the Visa Office advises readers that Visa Bulletin #107 (dated June 12) should be relied upon as the current July Visa Bulletin for purposes of determining Employment visa number availability, and that Visa Bulletin #108 (dated July 2) is hereby withdrawn.

    Doesnt this clearly state we are eligible to apply? Visa Bulletin #107 is correct and # 108 is withdrawn??? I think E. states that from August they are uncertain how visa numbers will be allocated fo next month?



    more...


    pictures Her Kids (PHOTOS) julia roberts kids 2009. Julia Roberts
  • Julia Roberts



  • pappu
    08-12 12:52 PM
    IV core,

    Thanks very much for your tireless work.

    I have some serious questions to you. Hope you will answer them. I fully understand that you are all volunteers. I am not demanding anything; rather this is a request...

    1) Does IV working on any temprory EB visa fix for people waiting for 8 years? Or IV is waiting for CIR to happen?

    2) A simple one line amendment (that is easily acceptable by the lawmakers) in a must pass bill will fix the problems of long time sufferers. Does IV have anything in its agenda?

    3) Does IV beleive in bringing releif to IV members in steps or do you want to solve all members problem in one shot? If the second case is true, is it possible in this economy?

    4) Recently many immigration related amendments are debated in congress; not for one bill but during two bills. There was no single amendment that helps the heavily retrogated categories. Why IV is not successful in requesting the lawmakers to bring up an amendment? Is there a single soul (lawmaker) sympathetic to our cause? If money is the only issue, I will donate first and persuade my friends to do the same.

    We (me and many of my friends) were once active members right from the early days of IV. We contributed and involved in every IV initiative before. Now we are in the sidelines. I strongly beleive, members like me will be active again once we see any hope. Right now there is none.

    We are open to all possibilities in getting relief (big or small) for the community.
    You may want to read more about the process of a bill , politics of the immigration issue and how it affects any bill. It is not as simple as one line amendment.
    Please get involved with IV and learn more what we are doing. Try getting appointments with your lawmakers and take part in action items. We currently have an action item going. You will know how the process of amendment and bills work. Opening threads asking IV core is not going to help.Help yourself by actively getting involved.

    BTW Could you update/complete your profile. This data is helpful for IV advocacy efforts and also for IV tracker.





    dresses Picture of Julia Roberts julia roberts kids 2009. Julia Robert is pissed by
  • Julia Robert is pissed by



  • paskal
    06-11 12:04 PM
    here is your stupid thread.
    now stop.
    if you want to help yourself, get active. otherwise please slink back into your hole. i have answerd your question in this thread too:

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=4947



    more...


    makeup At 42, Julia Roberts will be a julia roberts kids 2009. Julia Roberts is just like you
  • Julia Roberts is just like you



  • s416504
    08-30 10:58 AM
    ??

    Any one knows , How is my GREEN Light turned to RED ?? Ways to turn back green





    girlfriend Julia Roberts julia roberts kids 2009. TaggedJulia RobertsLancôme
  • TaggedJulia RobertsLancôme



  • Dhundhun
    06-11 07:03 PM
    Hello,

    I called USCIS Boston Field office today ( 800 # on the FP Notices ) and the Customer Service Rep told me that If we have already given finger prints then we can ignore the second FP notices. But she did not ask for any of our A# or Receipt #. I asked her to pull out my record based on 485 receipt # and verify if the finger prints we gave earlier are correct and we do not have to worry about the second finger prints notices. She said she cannot do that.

    SO, I got Infopass appointment for tomorrow. If at all, the officer says tomorrow that I do not have to worry about the second FP notices then what should I do ???

    1) Do they send any kind of letter in mail saying I should ignore the second set of FP notices. ( OR )

    2) Should I ask for any thing in writing saying that we are good with the finger prints we already gave and do not have to worry about the new notices (OR)

    3) Do they put any stamps and write on our new FP original notices saying Finger Prints not required for the second time.


    Thank you for letting me know.

    If they can endorse in any form on your notice (or other wise give any paper), it will be good for future. Otherwise I have heard that they just tend to say that ignore notice.

    In any case keep the record of your visit.

    Please update us.





    hairstyles Julia Roberts Children julia roberts kids 2009. Julia Roberts picture
  • Julia Roberts picture



  • somegchuh
    08-22 12:41 PM
    I think you are absolutely right. Starting a business without a partnership is nearly impossible because you will be violating the H1 by working for it.

    However, if you go into a partnership, that will be like owning stocks of a company. You don't have to work for it.

    But you raise a good point about tax return scrutiny when you go for stamping. They can ask how you were making business income.

    Has anyone here run a business on H1? What are the tax implications?

    I have looked into this and talked to my lawyer. The basic consensus seems to be -- yes you can start your own business (wither alone or in partnership with someone else). But as long as you are on H1B VISA and do not have at least an EAD, you cannot actively(which means you cannot be running the day to day operations) work on your business. You can promote the business perform occasional volunteer work, but cannot be paid for this work.

    I believe you can derive profits from the business (check with your lawyer because he's the one who will have to deal with any USCIS headaches), but as with all things, if the profits are high enough, your business may be scrutinized by the USCIS. Also remember when you go to the consulate to stamp your H1B, they will examine your tax records, and you will have to have a good enough explanation as to how you owned the business without violating the H1B status (by actively working on it). It's tricky and unless you are talking about small amounts of money think very carefully about starting your own business.

    Since you cannot actively run the business, it makes sense to partner with a person who is authorized to run the day to day operations of the business (either a citizen of the US or a perm resident).





    FredG
    January 30th, 2005, 10:23 PM
    OK, fine then ... I stink as a photographer and should sell my equipment immediately. But as long as I'm here, I like Solitary Fisherman the best, then Father and Son, but I suggest cropping it to have a bit more space in front of them than behind them.





    RNGC
    02-10 06:32 PM
    RNGC .. great work done by your little princes ... am eagerly waiting to see the letter ... guess when you post in the forum you have an option to attach certain documents like pdf etc ...

    Sammy.

    uploaded the letter...