Saturday, June 25, 2011

happy birthday wallpaper

images Free Happy Birthday Wallpapers happy birthday wallpaper. Free Birthday Wallpapers
  • Free Birthday Wallpapers



  • lazycis
    02-11 09:52 AM
    wow.. thanks guys.. you guys so nice..i didt come illegal here.. like you see i said i lost my statu becouse some thing stupit happens..and i try to stay legal..anyway..thank for you support..

    Some people did not notice that you are not illegal immigrant, you are going thru legal process just like everyone else here. US legal system provides a way to reconcile overstay/out of status situation.
    Anyway, you cannot use your lottery case as that visa number expired back in 03.





    wallpaper Free Birthday Wallpapers happy birthday wallpaper. Free Birthday Wallpapers,Happy
  • Free Birthday Wallpapers,Happy



  • bigboy007
    10-11 05:01 PM
    Thanks for replying... Appreciate it ....

    I believe the 180 days starts from the day of 485 notice date and not 140 approval. I had confirmed this with my attorney (both my personal one and the companies )before making the shift and I had and RFE on my 485 in June 09 and nothing after that. I would assume that USCIS was happy with my response and the case might have been pre-adjudicated.

    As per Ron, one cannot apply for H1B renewals based on revoked 140's. I wanted to see if anyone here has done it successfully. I will check with my attorney as well as my companies attorney.
    180 days is from when 485 filed as per yates memo... Check with attorney and you should be fine I dont want to draw conclusions here though. You may need to switch to AC21 aka use the EAD.. again I am not the lawyer here just coughing up what i know. H1B may be renewed if you have any of 6 years left. Why does he need to start entire GC process for just renewing H1B i dont understand.





    happy birthday wallpaper. Happy Birthday Wallpaper
  • Happy Birthday Wallpaper



  • saarejahanseaccha
    07-29 04:19 PM
    ags123, not to alarm you, but is it possible to apply now for your wife? Since you already got your 485 approved and crossed the proverbial line into the gc land.

    Yes, spouse can be added within 180 days of the the primary applicant's 485 was approval, if marriage happened before primary applicants 485 approval.





    2011 Free Birthday Wallpapers,Happy happy birthday wallpaper. Next Image. naga-chaitanya-
  • Next Image. naga-chaitanya-



  • logiclife
    05-23 11:56 PM
    Mercies,

    This is a house member. They will speak a lot of things. Plus, there is 435 of them. In the course of debate a lot of opinions will come across. I dont know if this guy from Indiana is on the conference, but the only person that really matters from the house side is Sensenbrenner. He will be on the conference. And all the provisions that are friendly to illegals will be thrown out of the bill during conference.

    Frankly, the amendments like orange card amendment of Feinstein was a waste of time. First of all it didnt even pass the senate, but had it been passed, provisions like Orange card would be something that Sensenbrenner would ask the Senators to leave it outside the door before walking to the table in conf committee.

    Cool down yaar. Let's wait for tommorow to see and hope that Frist and Reid dont start another pillow fight over the number of amendments.



    more...


    happy birthday wallpaper. stock photo : Happy Birthday
  • stock photo : Happy Birthday



  • meher
    12-25 12:35 PM
    At present till now based on the talks i had with my employer i donot have any hopes that he will be running the pay stubs.

    The pay specified in my LCA is $44000. I have been paid on hourly basis of 43$/hr till now and the pay stubs reflect that. If i go to DOL or go through attorney will i be paid at $44000 or will the previous pay stubs help in getting me the rightful salary.

    Sure i will let know the employer name. I am just waiting to have my H1B transfer.

    MRD





    happy birthday wallpaper. Happy Birthday wallpaper and
  • Happy Birthday wallpaper and



  • ghost
    09-22 06:06 PM
    I don't think that would be okay as you would then be jumping the hoop of I-140. I think we should just stay with the modest request of "filing 485" without visa number availability.

    even if we can file for 485, the only possible way to move is by using AC-21 provisions, correct?

    Also, when using AC-21 provisions to shift the job, do we need to ensure that the job description and responsibilities are similar to the previous job?

    TIA



    more...


    happy birthday wallpaper. Happy Birthday Wallpaper by
  • Happy Birthday Wallpaper by



  • solaris27
    02-27 08:12 AM
    from approval date





    2010 Happy Birthday Wallpaper happy birthday wallpaper. Free Happy Birthday Wallpapers
  • Free Happy Birthday Wallpapers



  • engineer
    06-03 01:53 AM
    Keith Ellison, Congressman from MN was in Milwaukee, WI today.
    I had a chance to meet with him on a small gathering for his fund raiser.

    He is a member of Judiciary commitee.

    We asked him questions on how to become more active in Politics, how Congress works etc etc.

    He gave a good example:
    He said politicians are like a mom with many kids..one kid is labor union asking for help for their issues, other is teachers union etc etc.
    And if one kid is shy and does not say anything then he is not going to get anything.

    Point is very simple, Congress needs to heard like crazy from legal Immigrants about issues. So please on Mon during lunch call your congressman every day for next week. Send them faxes, emails etc.
    So when they vote they know that what are issues for legal immigrants.

    If you don't then you won't get anything. It is that simple.

    thanks,
    engineer



    more...


    happy birthday wallpaper. with happy birthday text
  • with happy birthday text



  • gc_75
    07-17 04:45 PM
    Here is the link:
    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_3269.html

    Please refer to following para about July bulletin:

    D. JULY EMPLOYMENT-BASED VISA AVAILABILITY

    After consulting with Citizenship and Immigration Services, the Visa Office advises readers that Visa Bulletin #107 (dated June 12) should be relied upon as the current July Visa Bulletin for purposes of determining Employment visa number availability, and that Visa Bulletin #108 (dated July 2) is hereby withdrawn.





    hair Next Image. naga-chaitanya- happy birthday wallpaper. irthday wallpapers happy
  • irthday wallpapers happy



  • greenguru
    03-31 03:26 PM
    Yes. I applied for EB2 again in Jan 2009 and ported from EB3 to EB2.

    So that is why it took me so long



    more...


    happy birthday wallpaper. Happy Birthday Green
  • Happy Birthday Green



  • kaisersose
    04-28 04:22 PM
    Hello,

    I have been on H1 for last 3 years and had applied for 485 last july as dependant for my spouse's AOS. My spouse is primary applicant for 485. I have my EAD also. I am worried that I may get RFE if I file for an H1 extension. If I am not able to respond to RFE and my H1 extension gets denied will this affect my I-485 in anyway. I am wondering whether or not to apply for H1 extension and just use my EAD.

    This is how I see it.

    What you should really consider is to see if there are possible reasons for your spouse's 485 to get rejected.

    If you cannot find any, then simply switch to EAD.





    hot stock photo : Happy Birthday happy birthday wallpaper. wallpaper happy birthday
  • wallpaper happy birthday



  • Thiru
    09-22 08:51 PM
    My AP was approved on Sep2. Still awaiting the AP in mail.

    Which Service Center TSC or NSC????



    more...


    house Happy Birthday Wallpaper happy birthday wallpaper. happy birthday wallpapers
  • happy birthday wallpapers



  • ramaa
    06-21 01:05 PM
    I have Old EB3 Labor and I-140 approved with PD 2003. I changed my employer and ready to file I-140, would like to port the PD from my old I-140. Could you tell me what steps I need to take care so that porting will be done by USCIS. Job Titles do not match, however description and salary are same.
    Thanking you in advance.





    tattoo Happy Birthday wallpaper and happy birthday wallpaper. Birthday Wishes Wallpapers
  • Birthday Wishes Wallpapers



  • skagitswimmer
    April 6th, 2005, 12:14 PM
    This is a very useful thread!

    Has anyone tried using the multiple mask technique to expand dept of field rather than (or in addition to) dynamic range? Might have to soften the edge of the mask but in principle it should work, using one photo set to near focus and the other to infinity. Obvioiusly a tripod would be essential. For non-manual focus lenses one could toggle the infinity focus on/off.

    EB2 ETA9089\for software developer position- please review [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : EB2 ETA9089\for software developer position- please review




    more...


    pictures Happy Birthday Wallpaper by happy birthday wallpaper. happy birthday ribbons image
  • happy birthday ribbons image



  • snathan
    02-23 08:13 PM
    Hi,
    Im from India and joined the company 4 years back as Programmer/Analyst. I have an Bachelors in Computer Science (3 Yrs) + MCA (3 Yrs) and experience of 4 years & 8 months before joining the company. The company field for GC under EB3, priority date: November 2008 and I-140 approved date: November 2009.

    With nearing 9 years of experience company promoted me to Sr. Programmer/Analyst consultant and is ready to file the case in EB2.

    My question:
    1. My priority date from EB3 is November 6, 2008. So after approval of fresh labor for EB2, can the new I-140 for EB2 be filed with the old priority date of EB3 ?
    2. Can the same company hold two I-140 for the same employee? That is keep the EB3 I-140 active and apply for EB2 I-140 till the EB2 clears/approves ?
    3. The designation & job duties can be the same as that of EB3 or need to be changed.

    Thanks in advance!

    1. You cannot use the experience gained from the current employer...
    2. You need to have MS+2 or Bachlor+5 years progressive experience before joining your current employer. You are short of 4 months for 5 years progressive experience and definitely USCIS will not appcept.
    3. Also you will have tough time, if you PERM requires bachlor and you do not have four years single source degree. So its importent what the requirement on the PERM is.

    So I am seeing you are going to have tough time to get EB2. But you will get the PERM approved and will face issues during I-140.





    dresses wallpaper happy birthday happy birthday wallpaper. Happy Birthday Desktop
  • Happy Birthday Desktop



  • intheyan
    08-14 06:42 PM
    Congrads. Did your dependent got approved I-485?



    more...


    makeup with happy birthday text happy birthday wallpaper. Happy Birthday Wallpaper
  • Happy Birthday Wallpaper



  • chanduv23
    02-12 01:36 PM
    - lazy folks, are NOT just lazy to contribute $$
    - many simply just dont know what mess that are into yet

    im sure time will teach lessons to those, but no use - it may be too late. they might think about IV - when they have packed their bags and while at the airport, taring their I-94's one last US departure. yeah going for good is what i mean. see you somewhere in india. may be a good subject to talk when we all retire.

    I second this. Most people have no clue what kind of mess they got into. Everyone is used to the comforts of life in the US and want to make it their home by any means, but no one understands that life is not easy.





    girlfriend Birthday Wishes Wallpapers happy birthday wallpaper. Happy Birthday Wallpaper
  • Happy Birthday Wallpaper



  • meher
    12-24 12:56 PM
    So i should report the pay for sep to dec in substitute W2 though i have not received it from my employer right and also report to DOL for the same.





    hairstyles Happy Birthday Green happy birthday wallpaper. Happy birthday cards
  • Happy birthday cards



  • chanduv23
    02-17 11:09 AM
    Back in 2007, we did a lot of PR work, we pleaded, begged, motivated, requested ... we kept on doing it consistently.

    There is a lot of work that needs to be done. The active folks must motivate the passive folks.





    desi3933
    03-03 11:54 AM
    Thank you Desi!
    Man, that is one heck of confusing language, I am still trying to understand it.

    Main line is this -
    In the event that the alien is the beneficiary of multiple petitions under sections 203(b) (1), (2), or (3) of the Act, the alien shall be entitled to the earliest priority date.

    Translation -
    If person has multiple approved I-140 petitions under EB-1, EB-2, and Eb-3 sections, he./she can claim the earliest PD date to any of his/her I-140 approved petitions.

    An example taken from Michael Aytes Memo (09/12/2006), section 22.2(d)(3) page 28:
    Company A files a labor certification request on behalf of an alien ("Joe") as a janitor on January 10, 2003. The DOL issues the certification on March 20, 2003. Company A later files, and USCIS approves, a relating I-140 visa petition under the EB-3 category. On July 15, 2003, Joe files a second I-140 visa petition in his own behalf as a rocket scientist under the EB-1 category, which USCIS approves. Joe is entitled to use the January 10, 2003, priority date to apply for adjustment under either the EB-1 or the EB-3 classification.

    __________________
    Not a legal advice.





    conchshell
    08-15 02:11 PM
    enjoy the green ...