Friday, June 24, 2011

celtic heart tattoo

images Celtic Heart Tattoo Designs celtic heart tattoo. Ancient Celtic Libra Horoscope
  • Ancient Celtic Libra Horoscope



  • kaisersose
    04-16 03:34 PM
    I thought as soon as I-140 is denied your spouse has to stop working on EAD and go out of the country to renew H4. ?

    No.

    Her EAD is tied to her 485 not to your 140. As long as the 485 status is pending, her EAD is valid. Even if the 485 is rejected, if it is something that can be fixed thru an MTR, then filing an MTR and changing the status back to pending is still fine. It is not necessary to stop using the EAD for that brief period.





    wallpaper Ancient Celtic Libra Horoscope celtic heart tattoo. celtic heart tattoo
  • celtic heart tattoo



  • green_card_curious
    03-07 09:59 PM
    gcformeornot: I dont know how to update my profile. I looked around options in my user id but didn't find anything like "update profile".





    celtic heart tattoo. house Tribal Heart Tattoo
  • house Tribal Heart Tattoo



  • virald
    10-05 11:13 PM
    our paroles were updated on the website as being mailed on sept26, we still haven't received them but we did receive ead cards which were approved on sept 28. No sign or notice of AP yet

    Did your lawyer receive AP? I am sure you must have inquired but, just :confused:curious.





    2011 celtic heart tattoo celtic heart tattoo. key heart tattoo
  • key heart tattoo



  • fromnaija
    04-21 12:40 PM
    Hello fromnaija,
    I don't think we need to start out GC process everytime we move to a different location. I believe that GC is for future employment so according to me we don't need to re-start GC process when we move from east to west and north to south.

    Thanks


    Yes, if you are sure of moving back to the job location specified in the Labor Certification you may not have to restart the process. If you know you will not move back, youand your employer will be commiting immigration fraud if a new LC is not applied.

    Remember, this is in the context of someone who has not filed I-485. If it has been six months or more since applying AOS, then yes you may move without having to restart the GC process.

    To the OP, there is nothing that says you cannot have multiple LC from same employer for different location. As I said before if the different locations are within the same Metropolitan Area, then one LC suffices.



    more...


    celtic heart tattoo. Celtic love knot is hot in
  • Celtic love knot is hot in



  • kurtz_wolfgang
    08-15 12:54 PM
    your description is pretty vague. please provide more details of the precise job description in the labor petition, and the occupational classification code in the application.

    Hello GCGreen,

    My labor mentions System Analyst (Oracle EBS). And I am looking for a job with similar title, but with different skills (Java/J2EE). I can have the same occupational classification code not a problem about that.

    Hope this information is ample for you to give me some advice.





    celtic heart tattoo. Tribal Tattoo Flash Designs
  • Tribal Tattoo Flash Designs



  • asdqwe2k
    05-22 09:36 AM
    Official Press release..

    http://www.nfap.com/researchactivities/studies/NFAPRelease052206.pdf

    “This report illustrates that legal immigrants who play by the rules experience significant hardships that harm families, businesses, and, ultimately, our economy,” said Cornyn, who chairs the U.S. Senate Judiciary’s Subcommittee on Immigration, Border Security and Citizenship. “I believe Congress can address these issues in a thoughtful yet decisive manner.”



    more...


    celtic heart tattoo. Celtic Heart Tattoo Designs.
  • Celtic Heart Tattoo Designs.



  • imm_pro
    06-10 06:27 PM
    good ..should be a relief to lot of folks..


    06/10/2008: I-140 Premium Processing Reportedly Reinstated 07/16/2008 for Certain Limited Situation That Need 104(c) H-1B Extension

    AILA has reported that USCIS will resume I-140 PPS in limited circumstances. According to the report PPS should be available for those beneficiaries whose H will expire within 60 days of filing the request, and who need the I-140 approval to become eligible for that additional H time. Please stay tuned for the official notice of the USCIS.





    2010 house Tribal Heart Tattoo celtic heart tattoo. Celtic Heart Tattoo Designs
  • Celtic Heart Tattoo Designs



  • vdlrao
    10-18 11:02 AM
    It would be more convinience for all of us if you can provide that $50 option through online than physical check. Please consider this.

    Thanks.



    more...


    celtic heart tattoo. Angel Heart Tattoo
  • Angel Heart Tattoo



  • aachoo
    02-21 01:33 AM
    You are not alone�

    This is the case for most people, for instance, my current salary is at least 10K higher than my LC wage.

    Bottom line is, you need to have a job in the "same or similar occupational classification" as the position which was the subject of the labor certification application. Salary does not matter, as long as it does not seem to evidence a totally different type of position.

    My job is in the same company, same classification etc. I am not worried about that. The problem (I guess the GC mess can make you twist the best things into problems) is the $40K+ in raises I have received since then...
    -a





    hair key heart tattoo celtic heart tattoo. Celtic Heart Tattoo by
  • Celtic Heart Tattoo by



  • SNLive999
    06-05 05:35 PM
    Hello,

    I live in Massachusetts, Where should I send my EAD application ( Initial EAD, not renewal). My I-485 is pending with Texas Service Center.

    Should I mail the EAD application to the following address:

    Texas Service Center
    P.O Box 851041
    Mesquite, TX

    Thank you for letting me know.



    more...


    celtic heart tattoo. Celtic tattoos
  • Celtic tattoos



  • innervoice
    03-15 01:35 PM
    Donated, S-90D44255UL602673B





    hot Celtic love knot is hot in celtic heart tattoo. 2011 true at heart tattoo
  • 2011 true at heart tattoo



  • immi2006
    08-21 05:49 PM
    1. To be fair to all, Ask all h1b's to gain 2 - 3 years of US experience, before filing for GC. (2 years of Paystub at the minumum and or tax returns).

    If there are pending apps already, at LC or 140 stage, push it on a 2 or 3 year stack and then get the h1b who has applied the GC a preference to start the process. This will ensure the oldest apps gets its merit of preference. Do it across all categories (Eb1, Eb2 , Eb3 )

    This is not too much to ask, also senators and companies - business cannot feel bitter.

    This will make the system slow down on the new applications, it will not jam the existing Que.

    (2) Second Possibility, ask all the new h1 B's who have contributed by way of taxes to US system of an amount of 80,000 USD or higher to be eligible, that way only the cream of strata is not eliminated. For instance if someone earns 125000 then he can submit his app after a year. This will demonstrate the guy is smart and needed here, since companies will not pay 125K for a guy who is not worth.

    (3) H1Bs should apply for GC from their home country and processing is to be based in their home country for the first 2 stages. (This will reduce DOL to focus on the 485 strictly, so it will reduce work load)
    Edit/Delete Message



    more...


    house celtic heart tattoo. celtic heart tattoo. (Celtic Heart tattoo - Rate .
  • (Celtic Heart tattoo - Rate .



  • gc_kaavaali
    05-21 01:48 PM
    hi,

    Just want to find out the process to apply for interim EAD...I applied for EAD renewal on 8th of may and my EAD expires August 16th...i doubt i get my EAD before my current expires...i just want to find out whether i can apply for interim EAD or ??? if yes, what are the current procedures? I e-filed my EAD application and sent all documents to TSC...please help gurus.





    tattoo Tribal Tattoo Flash Designs celtic heart tattoo. celtic heart rings celtic
  • celtic heart rings celtic



  • fromnaija
    09-14 01:54 PM
    you would have to specify that when you apply for the AP. Look at part 7 item 2 in the application.

    NO, that part applies to a person applying for Advance Parole (humanitarian reason) and not Advance Parole (baed on peding I-485).

    This confusion is because the form is used for multiple application type - Rentry Permit, Refugee Travel Document, Advance Parole (humanitarian and I-485 pending). I think USCIS should redesign separate form for each application type to remove the confusion.

    If your AP is based on a pending I-485 you must be in the US to apply and receive the approval. If you need to travel before the approval, you could go to a local USCIS office to expedite the application.



    more...


    pictures Celtic Heart Tattoo Designs. celtic heart tattoo. heart tattoo design.
  • heart tattoo design.



  • Oct007
    11-06 02:26 PM
    If I renew my H1B can I avoid visa stamping by using the AP travel document.

    I still intend to use my H1B as long as I stay with my current employer, but If I want to change employers or take a different job EAD would be the way to go, in that case would my H1B be invalidated?

    I am concerned if I use EAD for a future job and 485 gets into trouble can I fall back to my H1B easily?


    Thanks to all for the responses.





    dresses 2011 true at heart tattoo celtic heart tattoo. celtic heart tattoo. celtic
  • celtic heart tattoo. celtic



  • kumar1
    07-17 02:17 PM
    Screw Murthy !!! I have never seen him picking up any good news.



    more...


    makeup Angel Heart Tattoo celtic heart tattoo. celtic heart tattoo.
  • celtic heart tattoo.



  • vicks_don
    07-31 03:21 PM
    As far as i know. Once you work on EAD your visa status is lost and u need to get Advance Parole for re entry. But how would this be notified to INS is something i am not sure. But its safer to get AP if EAD has been used for work.
    I heard some cases where if for some reason EAD cannot be renewed you can come back to h4 status.





    girlfriend celtic heart rings celtic celtic heart tattoo. Celtic Heart Tattoo Designs
  • Celtic Heart Tattoo Designs



  • tisha
    11-05 03:17 PM
    Hi,
    I actually have an O-1 non immigrant visa that will expire in about 6 months, I also have so many doubts, hope you can help me.
    1. Do you know if I-140 Premium Processing is available for EB-1A (extraordinary ability immigrant alien) with an employment based petition?
    2. If it is, can I file together the I-140 and I-485 (with premium processing)and does this will make the process faster or do you recommend to do them separately?
    3. After filing the I-140 can I travel or do I need a special permission?
    Thank you very much for your help





    hairstyles Celtic tattoos celtic heart tattoo. tattoos de corazones.
  • tattoos de corazones.



  • MannyD
    10-02 03:04 PM
    But see that is exactly my question. Say u surrender All your I-94 copies. however on entering they still give you a BRAND new I-94 on the airplane (assuming you are crossing by airplane ofcourse). Now That has a totally new I-94 number than what your H1B I-94 had. That is where i get confused.

    Crudely stated, I94 indicates the date by which you ought to leave US and is given to you when you land in the US - so you will have a new I94 number every time you enter US. I don't think you should bother about more than two I94s at any time. One will be the one on your passport and the other in your newest H1B approval in case you have an approval after your entry into US. Let's say you are one of the "happy" folks who have to extend H1B every year: So here, when you leave US you submit the I94 from the H1B approval document (I797) that you'd be using to get your visa stamped abroad. When you land you'd get a new I94 that's valid until the date in the I797 (= visa expiry date now in your passport).





    whitecollarslave
    03-06 02:48 PM
    The greater danger in our lives is not that we set out aim to high and fail, but we set them too low, and still do.



    .

    What are you talking about?
    Somebody here said Zoe Logfren was able to get her bill passed on wednesday. All I am doing is asking what was passed and where?

    Am I missing something?





    needhelp!
    03-09 03:12 PM
    http://www.uscis.gov/propub/ProPubVAP.jsp?dockey=c4934c1786b99f1896b1c58f5df66 d79

    (http://www.uscis.gov/propub/ProPubVAP.jsp?dockey=c4934c1786b99f1896b1c58f5df66 d79)
    22 CFR, Part 42, Sec 42.53
    Sec. 42. 53 Priority date of individual applicants.
    (a) Preference applicant . The priority date of a preference visa applicant under INA 203 (a) or (b) shall be the filing date of the approved petition that accorded preference status.
    (b) Former Western Hemisphere applicant with priority date prior to January 1, 1977 . Notwithstanding the provisions of paragraph (a) of this section, an alien who, prior to January 1, 1977, was subject to the numerical limitation specified in section 21(e) of the Act of October 3, 1965, and who was registered as a Western Hemisphere immigrant with a priority date prior to January 1, 1977, shall retain that priority date as a preference immigrant upon approval of a petition according status under INA 203 (a) (http://www.uscis.gov/propub/template.htm?view=document&doc_action=sethitdoc&doc_hit=1&doc_searchcontext=jump&s_context=jump&s_action=newSearch&s_method=applyFilter&s_fieldSearch=nxthomecollectionid%7Cslb&s_fieldSearch=foliodestination%7Cact203a&s_type=all&hash=0-0-0-1337) or (b) (http://www.uscis.gov/propub/template.htm?view=document&doc_action=sethitdoc&doc_hit=1&doc_searchcontext=jump&s_context=jump&s_action=newSearch&s_method=applyFilter&s_fieldSearch=nxthomecollectionid%7Cslb&s_fieldSearch=foliodestination%7Cact203b&s_type=all&hash=0-0-0-1343) .
    (c) Derivative priority date for spouse or child of principal alien . A spouse or child of a principal alien acquired prior to the principal alien's admission shall be entitled to the priority date of the principal alien, whether or not named in the immigrant visa application of the principal alien. A child born of a marriage which existed at the time of a principal alien's admission to the United States is considered to have been acquired prior to the principal alien's admission.

    [WIKIfication needed]